Default business cover photo
Approved
Approved

Melrose Construction LLC

Handyman for Multiple Small Projects, Cabinets Installation, Cabinets - Repair,

About us

Small and big jobs are welcome! I am a licensed contractor in the State of Florida and am open to helping with projects of all sizes and needs. This includes cleaning, waste removal/demo-- all the way to residential and Commercial builds. Excited to see how we can help you today!

Business highlights

Emergency services offered

Amenities

Emergency Services

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
This pro is new on Angi.Be the first to write them a review!
This pro is new on Homeadvisor.Be the first to write them a review!

Licensing

Licensed*

Trade License Number

CBC1269285

Trade License Locale

FL

Trade License Expiration

08/31/2028

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Melrose Construction LLC accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

No, Melrose Construction LLC does not offer free project estimates.

No, Melrose Construction LLC does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

Yes, Melrose Construction LLC offers emergency services.

No, Melrose Construction LLC does not offer warranties.