Mendoza Rejuvenation logo
Approved
Approved

Mendoza Rejuvenation

Handyman for Multiple Small Projects, Powerwashing, Gutters & Downspouts Cleaning Service,

About us

We take great pride in our experience, expertise, quality, and customer service that we provide to meet the consumers' needs. It is our mission to provide excellent workmanship, and complete customer satisfaction from start to completion of a project. In order to understand the needs, and expectations of our customers, we take great care to work, and communicate with every customer in a professional manner. Our reputation is based on service, safety, and quality, regardless of how large or small the job.

Business highlights

Se habla espanol
Veteran owned and operated

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Reviews
5.02 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-2 of 2 reviews
Mark H.
Oct 2026
5.0
Handyman for Multiple Small Projects
Mendoza Rejuvenation did an excellent job at our home, performing many projects including power washing and repainting our entire house including exterior lattice/fencing, interior tile work and so much more. Very pleasant, talented and professional. A very wide high quality skill set.

Pam D.
Oct 2026
5.0
Handyman for Multiple Small Projects
$240
Julio mounted a variety of small cabinets and shelves. He was very good at doing the work and making sure he was doing what I wanted. I will hire him again.

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Mendoza Rejuvenation is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.

Monday: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Tuesday: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Wednesday: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Thursday: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Friday: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Saturday: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Sunday: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM

Yes, Mendoza Rejuvenation offers free project estimates.

No, Mendoza Rejuvenation does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Mendoza Rejuvenation does not offer emergency services.

No, Mendoza Rejuvenation does not offer warranties.