Default business cover photo
Approved
Approved

Metamora Water Service, Inc.

Well Pump Installation and Replacement, Well Pump Repair or Service,

About us

Here at, Metamora Water Service, Inc., we sustain our business on reliability, great communication, integrity, and quality work. We are experts in our trade and will do our best to keep you as educated as we can on your particular task or project. We look forward to earning your business.

Business highlights

35 years of experience

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
4.8156 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
87%
4
8%
3
1%
2
1%
1
1%

Licensing

Licensed*

Trade License Number

44-2007

Trade License Locale

MI

Trade License Expiration

04/30/2027

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Metamora Water Service, Inc. is currently rated 4.8 overall out of 5.

Metamora Water Service, Inc. accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, Metamora Water Service, Inc. offers free project estimates.

No, Metamora Water Service, Inc. does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Metamora Water Service, Inc. does not offer emergency services.

No, Metamora Water Service, Inc. does not offer warranties.