Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Default business cover photo

Modern Decking

Deck or Porch, Deck or Porch Repair, Disability Ramps Building Service,

About us

Welcome to Modern Decking We pride ourselves on respect and integrity. Customer satisfaction is our number one priority. We get the job done right the first time. Punctuality is our gold standard. Call today for a free estimate.

Business highlights

8 years of experience

Services we offer

Decks

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
4.82 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-2 of 2 reviews
Ken W.
Aug 2018
4.5
Deck or Porch Repair
Yes, I recommend this pro
Jeff was upfront and honest. Went out of his way to make sure the deck was perfect. Recommended different levels of quality. We went with the Trex. Total time was less than 4 days (even through rain). I'd hire these guys again.

Jake R.
Aug 2018
5.0
Deck or Porch
Yes, I recommend this pro
They are a great company that do professional work. Always on time.

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Modern Decking is currently rated 4.8 overall out of 5.

Modern Decking accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, Modern Decking offers free project estimates.

No, Modern Decking does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Modern Decking does not offer emergency services.

No, Modern Decking does not offer warranties.