Mr. Handyman of North Albuquerque LLC logo
Approved
Approved

Mr. Handyman of North Albuquerque LLC

Handyman Service, Major Home Repair (General Contractor), Bathroom Remodel,

About us

We are committed to excellence in every aspect of our business. We uphold a standard of integrity bound by fairness, honesty, and personal responsibility. Our distinction is the quality of service we bring to our customers. Accurate knowledge of our trade combined with ability is what makes us true professionals. Above all, we are watchful of our customers' interests, and make their concerns the basis of our business.

Memberships & Affiliations

None at this time.

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
5.05 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-5 of 5 reviews
Ariel _.
Sep 2026
5.0
Handyman Service
We are so very happy with the work Laquie and her team tackled in our home! After finding out that mice were getting through a gap in our back door, The Mr. Handyman team replaced the weather strip, added a door sweep and installed a dog door so our pup wasn't scratching at the door jam anymore. No more mice, happy pup and so grateful for the seamless and professional service! We will definitely be hiring them again.

Kevin M.
Sep 2026
5.0
Handyman Service
Our back door desperately needed new weather stripping and a doggie door. Mr. Handyman handled this request brilliantly and we're very happy with the result! Great communication and work done. Highly recommend!

Allison G.
Sep 2026
5.0
Google Review
I had a repair and paint job that I knew needed to be done, but somehow three years went by and it was still unfinished! So I searched and I found Mr. Handyman—and what a great find! Scheduling was incredibly easy, and the person who handled my appointment was friendly, helpful, and kind. Best of all, they were willing to take on my small job without making me feel like it was too small to bother with. The craftsman arrived on time, in uniform, and was professional and courteous from start to finish. The work was done quickly, carefully, and beautifully. He also cleaned up the entire area when he was finished, which I really appreciated. The quality of the work was excellent, and I felt it was a great value for the money. It’s such a relief to finally have this project checked off my list—and it looks better than I had hoped! I couldn’t be happier with the results or the entire experience. I would absolutely recommend Mr. Handyman to anyone looking for quality work, professionalism, and great customer service!

Samantha H.
Sep 2026
5.0
Google Review
Great experience with Mr. Handyman! They mounted our TV and painted my daughter's bedroom. Both jobs were done quickly, professionally, and with great attention to detail. It’s a relief to find a reliable team that handles both small and large tasks so well. Will definitely hire them again!

Allison A.
Aug 2026
5.0
Handyman Service
I had a repair and paint job that needed attention, but three years later it was still unfinished because no one wanted such a small project. Then I found Mr. Handyman online, and it was an excellent find! Scheduling was easy, and the person who helped me was friendly and kind. Best of all, I got an appointment the very next day. The technician arrived on time in a professional uniform and branded truck. He quickly identified how to fix problems left by another company. Within 15 minutes, I had a detailed estimate, and he had gathered supplies and was ready to work. He protected the area, checked in throughout the job, finished on time, and cleaned up thoroughly. The repair looks brand new! I highly recommend Mr. Handyman. Knowing their workers are insured and bonded provides real peace of mind. I’m grateful Albuquerque has a service like this, and they’ll be my first call for future projects.
Response from Mr. Handyman of North Albuquerque LLC
"Thank you, Allison for such a kind review! We appreciate you trusting us with your home and look forward to more projects in the future!"

Licensing

Licensed*

Trade License Number

425518

Trade License Locale

NM

Trade License Expiration

05/31/2029

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Mr. Handyman of North Albuquerque LLC is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.

Mr. Handyman of North Albuquerque LLC accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, Mr. Handyman of North Albuquerque LLC offers free project estimates.

No, Mr. Handyman of North Albuquerque LLC does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Mr. Handyman of North Albuquerque LLC does not offer emergency services.

No, Mr. Handyman of North Albuquerque LLC does not offer warranties.