Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Default business cover photo

Pro Quality AC & Heating of LA

Central A/C - Install, Central A/C Service or Repair, Water Heater Installation and Replacement,

About us

We are a licensed air conditioner contractor in the State of Louisiana, specializing in providing high-quality air conditioning and heating solutions for both residential and commercial customers. With our expertise and commitment to excellence, we ensure optimal comfort and energy efficiency for your space.

Business highlights

Se habla espanol

Services we offer

Air Conditioning, Heating

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
This pro is new on Angi.Be the first to write them a review!
This pro is new on Homeadvisor.Be the first to write them a review!

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Pro Quality AC & Heating of LA accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, Pro Quality AC & Heating of LA offers free project estimates.

No, Pro Quality AC & Heating of LA does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Pro Quality AC & Heating of LA does not offer emergency services.

No, Pro Quality AC & Heating of LA does not offer warranties.