Default business cover photo
Approved
Approved

Nick's Lawn Care and Landscaping

Lawn Care Maintenance and Mowing, Sod Installation, Landscape Yard or Garden Installation,

About us

With decades of experience, we are locally owned and operated. Quality and an attention to detail are our motto and we take extra steps to ensure that nothing is overlooked. Reasonable pricing, professionalism and courtesy are what make us different from the rest. Come see what a difference a passion for the industry and commitment to excellence makes. Call for an estimate today!

Business highlights

10 years of experience

Services we offer

Lawn Care

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
4.5112 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
79%
4
13%
3
1%
2
2%
1
4%

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Nick's Lawn Care and Landscaping is currently rated 4.5 overall out of 5.

Monday: 7:00 AM - 6:00 PM Tuesday: 7:00 AM - 6:00 PM Wednesday: 7:00 AM - 6:00 PM Thursday: 7:00 AM - 6:00 PM Friday: 7:00 AM - 6:00 PM Saturday: 7:00 AM - 6:00 PM Sunday: Closed

Nick's Lawn Care and Landscaping accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, Nick's Lawn Care and Landscaping offers free project estimates.

No, Nick's Lawn Care and Landscaping does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Nick's Lawn Care and Landscaping does not offer emergency services.

No, Nick's Lawn Care and Landscaping does not offer warranties.