Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Northern Comfort Plumbing & Heating logo

Northern Comfort Plumbing & Heating

Tree Stump Removal,

About us

Affordable drain cleaning experts. Saginaw, Lansing, Grand Rapids, Flint.

Business highlights

Emergency services offered
6 years of experience

Services we offer

Bathroom, Drain Cleaning, Kitchen sink, Slow drain

Amenities

Emergency Services

Yes

Free Estimates

Yes

Warranties

Yes

Reviews
4.89 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
89%
4
11%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%
Showing 1-9 of 9 reviews
Gail W.
Apr 2020
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$300
I was very impressed with their ability to work hard and what a good job they did!!!!

Michael C.
Apr 2020
4.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Noland was prompt, courteous, organized, knew what he was doing. We should support young people who strike out to create something on their own.

Bud W.
Apr 2020
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Very profesional and efficient. Cleaned up after done clearing drain and verified all working. Will definitely contact if needed again. Sorry 5 s were the highest I could give, deserved higher

Tamra H.
Apr 2020
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$100
Nolan Nye was very professional & knowledgable. I would definitely hire him again and would trust his recommendation for other professionals. It has been a pleasure doing business with Northern Comfort Plumbing & Heating. Thanks!

Ken B.
Apr 2020
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Nolan was very personable, efficient, and thorough. I would highly recommend him!!

Darlene C.
Apr 2020
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$130
Nolan was very professional and personable. Would have him back anytime.

Patrick W.
Mar 2020
4.5
Yes, I recommend this pro
$130
The sink drain had been draining a little slowly - until one day it stopped draining. I tried drain cleaners and plunging - neither worked. I was trying to figure out how much cleaning a clogged drain would cost when Nolan texted me. Nolan quoted me at a price that made economical sense. I asked him to come out and see what he could do. Not only did he unclog the drain, but guaranteed the work for the next 30 days. Great work, great price, great customer service.

Nick F.
Mar 2020
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Was quoted a price and charged $50 less than quoted. That's integrity!

Robin S.
Mar 2020
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
I had a clogged sink for a few weeks. I spent over $100 on store bought drain openers. A work friend put a plumber's snake down my sink and still could not get it to open. Nolan came and put his machine to work and within 10 minutes my sink was free and flowing. Nolan was very clean and quick and charged me so little that I paid him double of what he charged. I highly recommend this company.

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Northern Comfort Plumbing & Heating is currently rated 4.8 overall out of 5.

Monday: Open All Day Tuesday: Open All Day Wednesday: Open All Day Thursday: Open All Day Friday: Open All Day Saturday: Open All Day Sunday: Open All Day

Yes, Northern Comfort Plumbing & Heating offers free project estimates.

No, Northern Comfort Plumbing & Heating does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

Yes, Northern Comfort Plumbing & Heating offers emergency services.

Yes, Northern Comfort Plumbing & Heating offers warranties.