
Approved
On-Call Services PNW
Furniture Repair, Universal Remote Control Consolidation and Programming Service, Business TV, Visual, and Audio Repair,
About us
On-Call Services PNW is your goto for home computer and networking services as well as adjustable furniture repairs. we also provide a variety of handyman services. We do NOT do upholstery, springs, frame or structural repairs on furniture. Check out our website for details and prices.
Business highlights
Veteran owned and operated
6 years of experience
Amenities
Free Estimates
Yes
Warranties
Yes
Accepted Payment Methods
- CreditCard
Reviews
5.01 Reviews
| Number of Stars | Image of Distribution | Number of Ratings |
|---|---|---|
| 100% | ||
| 0% | ||
| 0% | ||
| 0% | ||
| 0% |
Filter reviews by service
Showing 1-1 of 1 reviews
Laura G.
Apr 2026
Furniture Repair
Corey was absolutely great. He took care of my problem very quickly.
He saved me a lot of money. He was very pleasant and professional.
I would 100% recommend him,
Licensing
State Contractor License Requirements
All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.
*Contact business to see additional licenses.
FAQ
On-Call Services PNW is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.
Monday: 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Tuesday: 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Wednesday: 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Thursday: 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Friday: 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed
On-Call Services PNW accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard
Yes, On-Call Services PNW offers free project estimates.
No, On-Call Services PNW does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.
No, On-Call Services PNW does not offer emergency services.
Yes, On-Call Services PNW offers warranties.