Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Default business cover photo

On Track Garage Doors

Garage Door Opener Installation and Replacement, Garage Door Opener Repair or Adjustment,

About us

On Track Garage Doors is a locally owned and operated company that values honesty and integrity in all aspects of our business. Our dedicated team of professionals have years of hands on experience, to provide innovative ideas and suggestions tailored to your projects. Our services are customized to your individual needs, paying close attention to the details of each project that we are involved with. Please feel free to contact us today!

Business highlights

6 years of experience

Services we offer

Garage Door Repair

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
4.6282 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
76%
4
9%
3
2%
2
1%
1
2%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-25 of 282 reviews
Tery H.
Nov 2021
5.0
Garage Door Opener Installation and Replacement
Yes, I recommend this pro
Professional and courteous. Able to get appointment in a timely manner and showed up on time. Job well done in under 2 hours. Definitely would recommend to family and friends. Thank-you

Patrick O.
Jul 2021
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Service was excellent. The technician was on time and did the work efficiently and quickly requiring the replacement of the springs. He was pleasant and professional. I would recommend them and use them again if I needed service.

Thomas W.
Mar 2021
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Fast immediate service. Reasonable cost. Great service. Would use again for sure.

Jane D.
Feb 2021
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Did a great job at a reasonable price!

Patrick N.
Feb 2021
5.0
Garage Door Opener Repair or Adjustment
Yes, I recommend this pro
Prompt and competivly priced. Followed up when the job got more complex.

Byron B.
Sep 2020
1.0
Was put on hold for over 10 minutes, very unprofessional.
Response from On Track Garage Doors
"We apologize for the delay, but due to the worldwide pandemic of COVID-19 we are experiencing delays and labor shortages, as most companies are. We hope you were able to find a company that could meet your expectations."

Gay C.
Sep 2020
5.0
Garage Door Opener Installation and Replacement
Yes, I recommend this pro
Excellent company. I highly recommend them.
Response from On Track Garage Doors
"Awesome! Thank you!"

Vernon P.
Aug 2020
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Showed up on time had to do the inspection twice since the installer missed 2 screws but all in all very good job.

James S.
Aug 2020
4.5
Yes, I recommend this pro
Arrived on time, quickly installed the door, no fuss, no bother very professional. Would recommend them.
Response from On Track Garage Doors
"Thank you, we appreciate the great review!"

Tamara C.
Jun 2020
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Response from On Track Garage Doors
"Thank you for the 5 star review!"

William P.
Jun 2020
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Response from On Track Garage Doors
"Thank you for the 5 star review!"

David W.
Jun 2020
4.5
Garage Door Opener Repair or Adjustment
Yes, I recommend this pro
Nothing
Response from On Track Garage Doors
"Thank you for taking the time to leave a review."

Anne P.
Jun 2020
5.0
Garage Door Opener Repair or Adjustment
Yes, I recommend this pro
The garage door was repaired well, he explained everything he was doing, showed where the problems were and answered my questions completely.
Response from On Track Garage Doors
"Outstanding! We pride ourselves in taking the time to explain the work we're doing and how the door should function properly. Thank you for the review!"

Joyce B.
May 2020
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
They arrived on time and we're very professional. They did a complete evaluation of my system and it needed more work than I expected however they did detail what needed to be fixed and gave me three pricing options. I highly recommend them for garage door repairs
Response from On Track Garage Doors
"Thank you very much, we certainly appreciate the praise and the review! Thank you for being a DGD customer!"

Donald L.
May 2020
4.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
After no one showed up for the first appointment and I received no call the job was finally rescheduled for another day. The installation was completed to my satisfaction
Response from On Track Garage Doors
"We sincerely apologize for the inconvenience. We have been experiencing issues with our scheduling system, but thankfully we believe it has been resolved. We appreciate your business and hope that we can make it up to you at some point in the future."

Dennis K.
May 2020
4.5
Garage Door Opener Installation and Replacement
Yes, I recommend this pro
They did what they said i am a happy camper
Response from On Track Garage Doors
"We're happy that you're happy, but we wish we received a higher quality rating. We feel we use the best products in the industry and have the best technicians. We're hoping that long term you may see that the quality is second to none. Thank you for your business!"

Charles F.
May 2020
5.0
Garage Door Opener Installation and Replacement
Yes, I recommend this pro
Response from On Track Garage Doors
"Thank you for the 5 star review!"

Deborah T.
May 2020
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
owner called promptly. explained answered my questions. I feel I got the best price.
Response from On Track Garage Doors
"Outstanding, and thank you for your business!"

Emma C.
May 2020
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
They did a great job.
Response from On Track Garage Doors
"Fantastic! Thank you!"

Steven D.
May 2020
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Great company, service and quality looks great as well!
Response from On Track Garage Doors
"Awesome! Thank you for your business!"

Louis R.
Apr 2020
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
friendly time nice job
Response from On Track Garage Doors
"Thank you for another 5 star review! We appreciate it!"

Karen T.
Apr 2020
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Brandon C. did an excellent job. Professional and courteous. We had to replace the entire double door and system and the opener. The door is great. Beverly was our salesperson and she is very knowledgeable. in recommending what was best for us. Don't hesitate to hire this company.
Response from On Track Garage Doors
"What a great review! Thank you so much for taking the time to leave us some feedback about our employees."

Karen S.
Mar 2020
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Very good customer service
Response from On Track Garage Doors
"Karen, Thank you so much for taking the time to leave us a good review!"

Leslie N.
Mar 2020
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
They were in an out within 2 hours. Did a wonderful job...
Response from On Track Garage Doors
"We try to help everyone as quickly as we can! Thank you for the review!"

Sharon S.
Mar 2020
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Good people
Response from On Track Garage Doors
"Thank you! We appreciate it!"
...
Showing 1-25 of 282

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

On Track Garage Doors is currently rated 4.6 overall out of 5.

On Track Garage Doors accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, On Track Garage Doors offers free project estimates.

No, On Track Garage Doors does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, On Track Garage Doors does not offer emergency services.

No, On Track Garage Doors does not offer warranties.