Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Default business cover photo

PJ Services

Handyman for Multiple Small Projects, Post Construction - Clean-up, Exterior Surfaces - Powerwashing,

About us

PJ Services is your local handyman/general repair and install experts. James and team feel their success is a direct result of excellent customer service and quality workmanship

Business highlights

Emergency services offered
40 years of experience

Services we offer

General construction,repair/replace and installs. Plumbing/drywall/painting. , Wall mounted Flat Screen TV install, Welding: Custom security doors/windows (any type of welding)

Amenities

Emergency Services

Yes

Free Estimates

Yes

Warranties

Yes

Reviews
5.01 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%
Showing 1-1 of 1 reviews
Myron N.
Nov 2009
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
great.

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

PJ Services is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.

Yes, PJ Services offers free project estimates.

No, PJ Services does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

Yes, PJ Services offers emergency services.

Yes, PJ Services offers warranties.