Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Patriot Tree Service logo

Patriot Tree Service

Appliance (Major Electric Appliance) - Install or Replace, Handyman for Multiple Small Projects, Interior Trim and Decorative Moldings - Repair,

About us

Active & retired military personnel, first responders, Healthcare workers, & education professionals always receive 25% off every service. Patriot Tree Service is affordable on any budget. Always free estimates. Serving Noble County, Payne County & surrounding areas. Your local friendly large tree & high risk removal experts. Family owned & operated. Insured & bonded. Knowledgeable professionals that take the time to explain your options.

Business highlights

Emergency services offered
7 years of experience

Services we offer

Custom Removal, Custom Trimming , Knowledgeable in the anatomy of trees and the diseases that ail them as well as treatment, containment and prevention , Large tree high risk removal

Amenities

Emergency Services

Yes

Free Estimates

Yes

Warranties

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
This pro is new on Angi.Be the first to write them a review!
This pro is new on Homeadvisor.Be the first to write them a review!

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Patriot Tree Service accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, Patriot Tree Service offers free project estimates.

No, Patriot Tree Service does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

Yes, Patriot Tree Service offers emergency services.

Yes, Patriot Tree Service offers warranties.