Petkov Construction Group logo
Approved
Approved

Petkov Construction Group

Post Construction - Clean-up, Demolition, Landscape Soil, Sand, Mulch and Rock Delivery,

About us

Petkov Construction Group provides reliable junk removal, light demolition, cleanouts, and hauling services throughout the Charlotte area. We pride ourselves on honest pricing, dependable service, and leaving every job site clean. Whether you’re a homeowner, contractor, or property manager, we’re committed to making your project simple, efficient, and stress-free.

Reviews
5.05 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%
Showing 1-5 of 5 reviews
Kevin M.
Jul 2026
5.0
Google Review
Great job done by Petkov Construction. He was quick to respond, easy to deal with, great price and very thorough work done. Very happy with Petkov Group. Highly recommend.

Prakash M.
Jul 2026
5.0
Google Review
Petkov has helped me move twice. He has been very professional, takes good care of your stuff not to scratch the walls or the floor. I had some very heavy stuff and he didn’t complain, for a helper to help Elrherbi the heavy things. Overall, super happy with him and will hire him again for moving, removing trash and setting up things in the house.

Alberto I.
Jul 2026
5.0
Google Review
They were incredibly responsive, got me taken care of right away, and really worked with my budget without compromising on quality. The entire process was smooth, professional, and stress-free. It’s hard to find a team that’s this reliable and easy to work with. I’ll definitely be using them for all of our future projects and would highly recommend them to anyone looking for great service!

Tyler R.
Jul 2026
5.0
Google Review
Quick work. Service as promised

Mike M.
Jul 2026
5.0
Google Review
Ivo was professional & did an excellent job. He’s a hardworking pro with a great attitude and showed up at 7:00 am sharp like he said he would, and with a smile. Give him a try as you will get a fair price and will go beyond your expectations!

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Petkov Construction Group is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.

Monday: Open All Day Tuesday: Open All Day Wednesday: Open All Day Thursday: Open All Day Friday: Open All Day Saturday: Open All Day Sunday: Open All Day

No, Petkov Construction Group does not offer free project estimates.

No, Petkov Construction Group does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Petkov Construction Group does not offer emergency services.

No, Petkov Construction Group does not offer warranties.