Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Default business cover photo

Phat Boyz Construction Clean Up

Handyman for Multiple Small Projects, Post Construction - Clean-up, Designer - Landscape,

About us

We are a locally owned and operated company that values honesty and integrity and treats your home as if it were our own. We have many years of experience to give you confidence that we are your number one choice for your next home project. You will find us to be competitively priced with close attention to the details. We look forward to building a lasting relationship and guarantee your satisfaction!

Business highlights

21 years of experience

Services we offer

Handyman

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
3.94 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
50%
4
25%
3
0%
2
25%
1
0%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-4 of 4 reviews
Kevin C.
Nov 2018
5.0
Waste, Junk, Building Materials and Debris Removal and Hauling
Yes, I recommend this pro
Very helpful ,very prompt

Vincent D.
Oct 2018
4.0
Waste, Junk, Building Materials and Debris Removal and Hauling
Yes, I recommend this pro
.

Charles N.
Sep 2018
5.0
Tree Removal
Yes, I recommend this pro
Really good workers

Wes R.
Sep 2018
1.5
Tree Removal
$250
Boss sad he would be there; showed up later. Two workers did not clean up after the work was done. Boss showed up with a $350 bill for 1 hour of work when we had agreed on $250 for 3 1/2 hours work. We paid the $250. He was to bring a bid for other work or by Monday; this is Thursday and no bid has been received.

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Phat Boyz Construction Clean Up is currently rated 3.9 overall out of 5.

Phat Boyz Construction Clean Up accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, Phat Boyz Construction Clean Up offers free project estimates.

No, Phat Boyz Construction Clean Up does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Phat Boyz Construction Clean Up does not offer emergency services.

No, Phat Boyz Construction Clean Up does not offer warranties.