Pipe Dreamz Water and Sewer Atlanta logo
Approved
This pro has maintained an average of 4.5+ star throughout their time with Angi.
Approved

Pipe Dreamz Water and Sewer Atlanta

Water Main Install, Replace or Repair, Sewer Main Install, Replace or Repair,
This pro has maintained an average of 4.5+ star throughout their time with Angi.

About us

We take great pride in our experience, expertise, quality, and customer service that we provide to meet the consumers' needs. It is our mission to provide excellent workmanship, and complete customer satisfaction from start to completion of a project. In order to understand the needs and expectations of our customers, we take great care to work and communicate, with every customer in a professional manner. Our reputation is based on service, safety, and quality, regardless of how large or small the job.

Business highlights

Emergency services offered
16 years of experience

Amenities

Emergency Services

Yes

Free Estimates

Yes

Warranties

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
4.9228 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
93%
4
4%
3
1%
2
0%
1
1%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-25 of 228 reviews
Margie T.
Jun 2026
5.0
Google Review
I have used Todd/Pipe Dreamz three times. He is reliable, honest, and cares about his customers. Call him for all your plumbing needs. You will be very happy.

JG M.
Jun 2026
5.0
Google Review
It started with straightforward communication and informed decision-making on Pipe Dreamz Water and Sewer Atlanta's part. We had already assessed that we need to replace our waterline. Todd provided a fair offer for the work required to complete the job. Communication about timing was straightforward as well. They arrived on the agreed day and time and started right away. They demonstrated that they know what they were doing and pivoted as new facts emerged. None of this impacted the price or timeline. I appreciated the no-drama approach to soliciting business and the no-nonsense pricing, getting the work done, and the billing process. If you have a waterline main project, contact them first - it will save you a lot of frustration.

Tomecia B.
Jun 2026
5.0
Google Review
I wish I could give 10 stars, let me start off by saying Todd is absolutely amazing and Honest. He came out the same day I called him which was about a 45 mins drive, I live in Atlanta on a Sunday. Outstanding Service from Start to Finish! I had an amazing experience with Pipe Dreams Atlanta Water and Sewer. Todd came out and quickly identified and replaced the damaged pipes where the blockage was. The work was done professionally, efficiently, and with great care. What really stood out was the exceptional customer service. Every time I called, he answered right away and were patient, helpful, and supportive throughout the entire process. I never felt like I was left in the dark—he explained every step and made sure I understood what was happening. If you need a reliable, honest, and skilled plumbing company, I highly recommend Pipe Dreams Atlanta. They go above and beyond, and I’m so grateful for their service! Thanks Todd

Kellany L.
Jun 2026
5.0
Google Review
Todd with Pipe Dreamz Water and Sewer Atlanta was awesome to work with. We had a water line replaced and he got us on the schedule quickly, showed up exactly when he said he would, and made the whole process easy. Super nice guy, honest, and his prices were very fair. It’s hard to find contractors that are reliable and straightforward these days, but Todd definitely is. Highly recommend Pipe Dreamz if you need water or sewer work done.

Tara M.
Jun 2026
5.0
Google Review
The company is transparent, professional and fair. I will definitely continue to do business with them.

Amy R.
Jun 2026
5.0
Water Main Install, Replace or Repair
I had an excellent experience with Pipe Dreamz Water and Sewer. Todd was professional, punctual, and extremely knowledgeable throughout the entire process. He took the time to explain everything clearly, answered all of my questions, and provided honest recommendations about what truly needed to be done without trying to upsell unnecessary services. His transparency, expertise, and commitment to customer service gave me confidence that I was making the right decisions for my home. I greatly appreciated his timely response and straightforward approach. I would definitely recommend Pipe Dreamz Water and Sewer to anyone in need of plumbing services, and I would not hesitate to hire Todd again in the future.

Keekee B.
May 2026
5.0
Water Main Install, Replace or Repair
$2,150
Todd with Pipe Dreamz was truly a God send! I was referred to use Angi’s list by a lady at the water company (btw my current Water bill is $3000) I did a simple search Angi’sList was perfect! I received 3 recommendations and I chose the first option. Pipe Dreamz has endless 5 star reviews. So I felt safe. Called them Todd Showed up Explained in great detail what I needed and gave me a very affordable price. He and his work partner Shannon showed up and went to work. They did An Exceptional Professional Job on my Water Service Line. Todd had all the knowledge and tools to get the job done Perfectly!!!! Im overwhelmed that I was blessed to have him do such a thorough and complete job!! Thank God for Todd!!

Krish T.
Feb 2026
5.0
Water Main Install, Replace or Repair
$2,100
Good experience hiring Todd. he and came with one other person and were really professional and got the job done of replacing the main water pipeline. he did not increase his quote even when he struck a part of the sewer and had to replace it when replacing the pipe. cleaned up after they were done as well. would not hesitate to recommend this company

Michael D.
Aug 2025
5.0
Customer service was excellent. Pricing was fair.

Annie H.
Aug 2025
5.0
Water Main Install, Replace or Repair
$2,650
They were on time for the appointment for both the estimate & when they came to do the work. Very friendly, very professional, & took the time to explain everything to me. They were very respectful of my time & my home. I highly recommend this company.

Briona B.
Jun 2025
5.0
Water Main Install, Replace or Repair
Todd and the team were amazing! They reached out to me same day and got the job done within the next 24 hours. I can’t speak highly enough about the great customer service and kind demeanor. I’d highly recommend them for your more complicated jobs!

Lola A.
May 2025
5.0
Water Main Install, Replace or Repair
Yes, I recommend this pro
Experience was great from beginning to end. Reasonably good priced, quick turn around to come out to complete the project after receiving the quote. The work done on the house was done well with attention to detail and quick. I will definitely use them again. It also came with a 5 year warranty

Anthony D.
Apr 2025
5.0
Water Main Install, Replace or Repair
$3,050
Outstanding Service - highly recommend

Naomi A.
Apr 2025
5.0
Sewer Main Install, Replace or Repair
Yes, I recommend this pro
Todd at Pipe Dreams was amazing. Clear communication, came to see the project and gave me a great price and the work was done quickly and efficiently. I will definitely use him again.

Gerret M.
Apr 2025
5.0
Water Main Install, Replace or Repair
$1,850
It started with straightforward communication and informed decision-making on Pipe Dreamz Water and Sewer Atlanta's part. We had already assessed that we need to replace our waterline. Todd provided a fair offer for the work required to complete the job. Communication about timing was straightforward as well. They arrived on the agreed day and time and started right away. They demonstrated that they know what they were doing and pivoted as new facts emerged. None of this impacted the price or timeline. I appreciated the no-drama approach to soliciting business and the no-nonsense pricing, getting the work done, and the billing process.

Sharon C.
Mar 2025
5.0
Water Main Install, Replace or Repair
Yes, I recommend this pro
Replaced my water line. Very fast and efficient, water was back operational in no time. Great customer service!

Joan G.
Feb 2025
5.0
Water Main Install, Replace or Repair
They made me an offer I could not refuse. When I found my main water line broken, I also found Pipe Dreamz who came to my rescue. They gave me great pricing for the repair with a 5 year warranty on parts & labor at no additional cost. They were fast and efficient with good communication. I am grateful that I found them. I wish them success in their business and can only hope their integrity might become contagious. Thank you ?

Jason B.
Jan 2025
5.0
Water Main Install, Replace or Repair
Yes, I recommend this pro
This should be y’all’s first stop. Should’ve hired them sooner. Best service ever.

Steve H.
Dec 2024
5.0
Water Main Install, Replace or Repair
I was completely satisfied with the work this company provided. The estimate was provided expeditiously and accurately. The work was performed timely with the least possible disruption to landscaping. I would recommend this company for any future work.

Gordon F.
Oct 2024
5.0
Water Main Install, Replace or Repair
Yes, I recommend this pro
These guys were amazing. Their pricing was reasonable compared to other quotes. They were very precise and did what they said. None of the other quotes we got were able to totally replace the main lineâ ¦would have made a huge mess of the yard and basement. These guys left us with a very small hole in Sheetrock to repair! My husband was thrilled with minimal digging in his sod as well. Would highly recommend them.

Kurt N.
Oct 2024
5.0
Water Main Install, Replace or Repair
The front yard water pipe replacement was well done and professionally and on the time frame that was mentioned by the service provider.

Jesse D.
Sep 2024
5.0
Sewer Main Install, Replace or Repair
Yes, I recommend this pro
Todd responded quickly for an estimate and quoted a fair price for a sewer line repair. He came on date and time promised and did a great job. Todd was polite and professional. We are satisfied with his work and would recommend him to others.

Nur K.
Aug 2024
5.0
Water Main Install, Replace or Repair
Yes, I recommend this pro
We are very happy with their service. They showed up on time and got the job done as promised with reasonable price. I suggest them to everybody.

Nur K.
Aug 2024
5.0
Water Main Install, Replace or Repair
Yes, I recommend this pro
$2,850
We had a great experience. Todd listened our concerns and answered all our questions before the job. They showed up on time as promised and got the job done as promised. Their price was fair. We are very happy to work with them and can suggest to anyone.

Brittani N.
Aug 2024
5.0
Sewer Main Install, Replace or Repair
Yes, I recommend this pro
Very professional. They did a great job. Explained everything well and were just so joyful about their work.
...
Showing 1-25 of 228

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Pipe Dreamz Water and Sewer Atlanta is currently rated 4.9 overall out of 5.

Monday: 8:00 AM - 8:00 PM Tuesday: 8:00 AM - 8:00 PM Wednesday: 8:00 AM - 8:00 PM Thursday: 8:00 AM - 8:00 PM Friday: 8:00 AM - 8:00 PM Saturday: 8:00 AM - 8:00 PM Sunday: 8:00 AM - 8:00 PM

Pipe Dreamz Water and Sewer Atlanta accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, Pipe Dreamz Water and Sewer Atlanta offers free project estimates.

No, Pipe Dreamz Water and Sewer Atlanta does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

Yes, Pipe Dreamz Water and Sewer Atlanta offers emergency services.

Yes, Pipe Dreamz Water and Sewer Atlanta offers warranties.