Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Default business cover photo

Pitman Tree Service & Lawn Care

Tree Stump Removal, Shrub Trimming or Removal Service, Commercial Tree Stump Removal Service,

About us

We are committed to excellence in every aspect of our business. We uphold a standard of integrity bound by fairness, honesty, and personal responsibility. Our distinction is the quality of service we bring to our customers. Accurate knowledge of our trade combined with ability is what makes us true professionals. Above all, we are watchful of our customers' interests and make their concerns the basis of our business.

Business highlights

Emergency services offered
Veteran owned and operated
11 years of experience

Services we offer

Lawn Care Services , Stump Grinding, Tree Removal, Tree Trimming

Amenities

Emergency Services

Yes

Free Estimates

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
5.05 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-5 of 5 reviews
Harold S.
Dec 2022
5.0
Tree Stump Removal
Yes, I recommend this pro
$166
The Tree Stump Granding person did a good job, price was not to high.

Ellen B.
Dec 2022
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$1,800
Pitman Tree Service are a kind and professional crew who took great care in the job they did on the tree on our property, I highly recommend them to anyone needing work done.

Danny N.
Oct 2022
5.0
Tree Stump Removal
Yes, I recommend this pro
$470,000
They were well mannered, professional and outworked everyone else that we have hired in the last 10 years. Great job.
Response from Pitman Tree Service & Lawn Care
"Thank You Danny. It was a pleasure to work with you."

Beulah
Oct 2022
5.0
Tree Stump Removal
Yes, I recommend this pro
The best price in the county.
Response from Pitman Tree Service & Lawn Care
"Thank You Beulah. It was a pleasure to work with you and your husband."

Robert N.
Oct 2022
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Great work at a great price. Only took a couple of days to get the trees removed and everything cleaned up. Military and Veteran friendly!
Response from Pitman Tree Service & Lawn Care
"Thank you Robert. It was great to work with you and your wife."

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Pitman Tree Service & Lawn Care is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.

Monday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Tuesday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Wednesday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Thursday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Friday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Saturday: 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM Sunday: Closed

Pitman Tree Service & Lawn Care accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, Pitman Tree Service & Lawn Care offers free project estimates.

No, Pitman Tree Service & Lawn Care does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

Yes, Pitman Tree Service & Lawn Care offers emergency services.

No, Pitman Tree Service & Lawn Care does not offer warranties.