Porush Lawn Services logo
Approved
Approved

Porush Lawn Services

Lawn Care Maintenance and Mowing, Lawn & Yard Waste Clean Up, Commercial Lawn Care Maintenance and Mowing,

About us

Porush Lawn Services is dedicated to providing our customers with the best quality and craftsmanship. We are here to build relationships with our customers and communities and to provide our employees with a great place to work. We look forward to working with you.

Business highlights

Se habla espanol
10 years of experience

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Reviews
5.03 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-3 of 3 reviews
Simon H.
Jul 2026
5.0
Lawn Care Maintenance and Mowing
Excellent job and fair price

Shlomo M.
Jul 2026
5.0
Lawn & Yard Waste Clean Up
If you need someone for your yard, this is the guy. He did my lawn and weeding and left everything clean and perfect. Super hard worker and really cares about the result. 5 stars!

Shira N.
Jul 2026
5.0
Lawn Care Maintenance and Mowing
I cannot say enough good things about Porush Lawn Services! Before hiring them, my lawn was a patchy mess of weeds and uneven grass. After just a few visits, my yard looks like a lush, vibrant green carpet. Their team is incredibly professional, punctual, and meticulous. They don't just cut the grass and run?they take the time to clean up all the clippings, edge the sidewalks perfectly, and pay attention to the little details that really make a lawn pop. Communication is seamless, pricing is fair, and the results speak for themselves. If you?re looking for a dependable lawn care team that treats your yard like their own, look no further!

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Porush Lawn Services is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.

Monday: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Tuesday: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Wednesday: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Thursday: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Friday: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Saturday: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Sunday: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM

Yes, Porush Lawn Services offers free project estimates.

No, Porush Lawn Services does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Porush Lawn Services does not offer emergency services.

No, Porush Lawn Services does not offer warranties.