Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Rediworx, LLC logo

Rediworx, LLC

Drain Clog or Blockage Clearing,

About us

With years of experience in the construction industry, we are the experts you need to take care of your home. We handle all of your drain cleaning and home repair needs with great care. We will treat your home as we would treat our own. Give Rediworx, LLC a call today or visit our website at rediworx.net, we look forward to working with you!

Business highlights

Emergency services offered
6 years of experience

Services we offer

Clear Drains, Drain Cleaning, Drain Clearing, Sewer Cleaning

Amenities

Emergency Services

Yes

Free Estimates

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
5.020 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-20 of 20 reviews
Sylvestwr F.
Feb 2022
5.0
Drain Clog or Blockage Clearing
Yes, I recommend this pro
Professional and friendly.

Jennifer B.
Feb 2022
5.0
Drain Clog or Blockage Clearing
Yes, I recommend this pro
X

James P.
Feb 2022
5.0
Drain Clog or Blockage Clearing
Yes, I recommend this pro
Overall outstanding

Walt D.
Feb 2022
5.0
Drain Clog or Blockage Clearing
Yes, I recommend this pro
$197
Lance was very professional and did a great job.

Charlotte D.
Feb 2022
5.0
Drain Clog or Blockage Clearing
Yes, I recommend this pro
He came when he said he would be here. He explained what he would be doing,and was respectful of coming in and putting something on his shoes as not to mess up the floors.i would call him again.He got the drains running smooth.

Alyse Q.
Feb 2022
5.0
Drain Clog or Blockage Clearing
Yes, I recommend this pro
Fast, friendly, and fair price. Recommend for plumbing

Patty W.
Feb 2022
5.0
Drain Clog or Blockage Clearing
Yes, I recommend this pro
Very courteous..a job very well done ð ð ð ð ð â­ â­ â­ â­ â­

Nguyen D.
Feb 2022
5.0
Drain Clog or Blockage Clearing
Yes, I recommend this pro
Very good

Timothy S.
Jan 2022
5.0
Drain Clog or Blockage Clearing
Yes, I recommend this pro
$255
Lance was great! Came over quickly and got us flowing again

D S.
Jan 2022
5.0
Drain Clog or Blockage Clearing
Yes, I recommend this pro
$75
Very informative before and during the appointment professional service. Highly recommend.

William G.
Dec 2021
5.0
Drain Clog or Blockage Clearing
Yes, I recommend this pro
Tech Lance, very professional and knowledgeable. Listened to my every concern with concern. Very efficient with time and contact. Would highly recommend this company and is now my go to plumbing expert.

Jake F.
Oct 2021
5.0
Drain Clog or Blockage Clearing
Yes, I recommend this pro
Fix was quick. Appointment on time and as scheduled. Good communication throughout.

Debbie R.
Sep 2021
5.0
Drain Clog or Blockage Clearing
Yes, I recommend this pro
Was able to come the same day and complete the job.

Barbara L.
Aug 2021
5.0
Drain Clog or Blockage Clearing
Yes, I recommend this pro
Great

Pat B.
Aug 2021
5.0
Drain Clog or Blockage Clearing
Yes, I recommend this pro
Professional and competent...and a pleasure to work with.

Darrell M.
Aug 2021
5.0
Drain Clog or Blockage Clearing
Yes, I recommend this pro
$255
Lance was professional, knowledgeable, and considerate. He took care of the drainage issue, ensured there were no further problems, and cleaned everything up when he was finished.

Dick J.
Jul 2021
5.0
Drain Clog or Blockage Clearing
Yes, I recommend this pro
Guy showed up,fixed problem and left assessment of problem, charged a fair price

Mary M.
Jul 2021
5.0
Drain Clog or Blockage Clearing
Yes, I recommend this pro
$300
I cannot say enough positive things about Rediworx and Lance. He was transparent about the fees, understood the problem, and went above and beyond to make absolutely certain that when he left, the job was done. I was 100% satisfied.

Keith H.
Jul 2021
5.0
Drain Clog or Blockage Clearing
Yes, I recommend this pro
n/a

Gerard S.
Jul 2021
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
He was very professional, did a great job within 2 days, and was quick. Did not leave a mess which has happened before with other contractors, but it did not now and I appreciated that.

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Rediworx, LLC is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.

Monday: Open All Day Tuesday: Open All Day Wednesday: Open All Day Thursday: Open All Day Friday: Open All Day Saturday: Open All Day Sunday: Open All Day

Rediworx, LLC accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, Rediworx, LLC offers free project estimates.

No, Rediworx, LLC does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

Yes, Rediworx, LLC offers emergency services.

No, Rediworx, LLC does not offer warranties.