Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Remodeling-Experts.com logo

Remodeling-Experts.com

Deck or Porch, Basement Remodeling,

About us

We're a locally owned and operated company that values honesty and integrity, and treats your home as if it were our own. We offer a variety of services that are customized to each individual project. We specialize in windows and decks, but also offer a wide range of expertise for a variety of other projects. We pride ourselves on the quality of our work, as well as our commitment to outstanding results. We look forward to building lasting relationships, and guarantee your satisfaction!

Business highlights

7 years of experience

Services we offer

Asphalt roofs, Decks, Doors, Finish basements, Windows

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Reviews
5.022 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
95%
4
5%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-22 of 22 reviews
John M.
Mar 2023
5.0
Deck or Porch
Yes, I recommend this pro
Dave showed up the day and time he said he would. Dave was very professional and did a great job.

Lori A.
Jul 2022
4.0
Basement Remodeling
Yes, I recommend this pro
Work finished as requested. Had to redo bartop twice. His helpers seemed inexperienced and feel they needed Dave to be at site more than he was.

Joann W.
May 2022
5.0
Basement Remodeling
Yes, I recommend this pro
$7,000
Excellent advice and work. Very prompt. Friendly.

J L.
Sep 2020
5.0
Deck or Porch
Yes, I recommend this pro
$6,300
We had some unseen wood that was rotten. They were able to fix the damage and then continue with the project with no delay. The materials were top notch, and the workers were fast and very skilled. We would definitely recommend Remodeling-Experts for your project, and will have them back for our next job.

Thomas D.
Aug 2020
5.0
Deck or Porch
Yes, I recommend this pro
$112,000
Dave and his crew are wonderful. Dave was always available by phone or email which is nice. He and his crew were always very prompt and worked hard the whole time. They took down our old deck and rebuilt and extended us a new one. Came out. Highly recommend these guys if you ever need work done.

Eric D.
Jul 2020
5.0
Deck or Porch
Yes, I recommend this pro
Dave and the guys did a great job adding a deck to my house. They built it exactly how I wanted it including French doors, lights, and power outlet. They put in some long, hard days and got the deck done in no time. Dave was great to work with and I would highly recommend him to anybody looking to add a deck to their house.

Terri O.
Jun 2020
5.0
Deck or Porch
Yes, I recommend this pro
Dave and his crew built a beautiful 12 x 12 deck for me. Dave did all of the paperwork required by the township saving me a lot of headaches. I knew the deck I wanted, Dave gave that to me. I would highly recommend him!!

Bob B.
Feb 2020
5.0
Deck or Porch
Yes, I recommend this pro
Excellent work ethic. On time arrival, very hard workers, arrived early stayed late. Highly recommend. Will ask him to do more work for us in the future.

Ryan S.
Jan 2020
5.0
Basement Remodeling
Yes, I recommend this pro
David and his crew were exceptional to work with. I highly recommend them.

Patricia W.
Dec 2019
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Very professional. Dave listened well and was able to create the picture that was in my mind. We were very happy with the results!

Scott B.
Dec 2019
5.0
Deck or Porch
Yes, I recommend this pro
$9,700
Dave and Jeremy removed and rebuilt our deck. Dave responded immediately to our inquiry. He arrived on time, built a beautiful deck and cleaned up afterward. We were so impressed with his professionalism and the quality of the work that we had him also replace some vinyl siding and fix the aluminum capping around our garage. We will definitely use his services again.

Lisa P.
Dec 2019
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
No comments.

Craig W.
Nov 2019
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$1,100
The quality of the windows installed and the efficiency with which the project was completed was impressive. We will probably use them again.
Response from Remodeling-Experts.com
"Thank you Craig! We love make happy customers."

Alana W.
Oct 2019
5.0
Deck or Porch
Yes, I recommend this pro
We are so impressed with the craftsmanship and the detail which was given to our project. We appreciate the extra steps these guys took for us as well. I would highly recommend this contractor. You will not be disappointed!!
Response from Remodeling-Experts.com
"We had some much fun building your unique deck in your awesome back yard!"

Aprille D.
Oct 2019
5.0
Deck or Porch
Yes, I recommend this pro
These gentlemen were on time, friendly and informative and created a beautiful space that exceeded my expectations!

Michelle M.
Oct 2019
5.0
Deck or Porch
Yes, I recommend this pro
$6,000
We asked David to build a proper, shingled roof with PVC railing over an existed cement slab patio off the back of our home. The job also required electrical work for the installation of a ceiling fan and outlet for cafe (string) lights. David was very professional and thorough. We made several changes along the way with our project and he was very accommodating. He and his crew were polite and kept the work area clean. We are very happy with our finished project!
Response from Remodeling-Experts.com
"I hope you have many time you can enjoy your porch the next couple of years!"

Richard M.
Oct 2019
5.0
Deck or Porch
Yes, I recommend this pro
Communication is excellent. David will answer your call, or get back to you very soon. With other construction pros I was used to waiting for weeks on an estimate. David met me at the site, and gave me an estimate the next day. I was upfront with my budget for the project and he was able to stay under it. My deck looks awesome, and I’ve hired him again to finish my basement. Highly recommended. A Highly Recommended!
Response from Remodeling-Experts.com
"Thank you Rich. Look forward to the basement remodel in 2 weeks!"

Kyle A.
Oct 2019
5.0
Deck or Porch
Yes, I recommend this pro
They did an awesome job on my deck , finished Right on time like promised and the price was amazing for the work done , couldn t be more pleased with the job done .
Response from Remodeling-Experts.com
"Anytime... glad we we met your expectation!"

Brandon C.
Oct 2019
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
I completely forgot to mention the project timing was spot on. He completed my roof in a day and a half, started on the interior right away and was finished a whole day early. The job was not rushed at all. His level of work ethic completed my project in time for us to leave for vacation. He communicated very well throughout project and I knew everything, there were no surprises. I really can not say enough about this company. I am absolutely thrilled I found them!!!
Response from Remodeling-Experts.com
"Thank you for the kind words and for being awesome customers!"

Phillip S.
Sep 2019
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Dave was easy to work with
Response from Remodeling-Experts.com
"Thank you Phillip. All the best with selling your home!"

Ron M.
Sep 2019
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Remodeling-experts.com completed extensive renovations in the kitchen, bathroom, living room and bedrooms including refinished cabinets and installing new counter tops, flooring and carpet. The owner is professional, consistent with his schedule, responsive, communicates well and ensures high quality work.

Dwight
Sep 2019
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Professional and did a good work. Very good quality for its price.

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Remodeling-Experts.com is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.

Monday: 7:00 AM - 4:00 PM Tuesday: 7:00 AM - 4:00 PM Wednesday: 7:00 AM - 4:00 PM Thursday: 7:00 AM - 4:00 PM Friday: 7:00 AM - 4:00 PM Saturday: Closed Sunday: Closed

Yes, Remodeling-Experts.com offers free project estimates.

No, Remodeling-Experts.com does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Remodeling-Experts.com does not offer emergency services.

No, Remodeling-Experts.com does not offer warranties.