Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Default business cover photo

Rose's Cleaning Service

Maid Service, One Time Interior House Cleaning,

About us

At Rose's Cleaning Service, our company is based on the belief that our customers' needs are of the utmost importance. Our team is committed to meeting those needs. We welcome the opportunity to earn your trust and deliver you the best service. No job is too big or too small for our experienced team. Call today for a quote.

Business highlights

Se habla espanol
16 years of experience

Services we offer

Cleaning, Maid Service

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Reviews
4.313 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
46%
4
15%
3
15%
2
0%
1
0%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-13 of 13 reviews
Cynthia S.
Sep 2017
5.0
One Time Interior House Cleaning
Yes, I recommend this pro
Wonderful team. They are delightful to have in our home. They are careful, know how to clean, easy to work with, reasonable too. Rosie is professional and personable as are her two other team members. They are hard working and before you know it your house is clean.

Constantine C.
Aug 2017
4.0
Maid Service
Yes, I recommend this pro
They did a good job.

Ruth B.
Feb 2017
5.0
One Time Interior House Cleaning
Yes, I recommend this pro
Rosie and the other woman were very pleasant. They worked very hard and did a great job of cleaning my apartment. I would highly recommend them.

Cecile L.
Nov 2016
2.5
Maid Service
late! not careful with fragile items! doesn't always follow instructions!

Dr. I.
Jun 2016
5.0
One Time Interior House Cleaning
Yes, I recommend this pro
$225
They are fantastic cleaners with a great attitude. I would use them again!

Martha C.
Nov 2015
5.0
One Time Interior House Cleaning
Yes, I recommend this pro
They were able to accommodate us on a short notice. She was very professional and priced reasonably.

Judith F.
Jul 2015
5.0
Maid Service
Yes, I recommend this pro
lovely ladies. Needed no instructions and thoroughly cleaned house. Intelligent, very pleasant and gracious. Best cleaning service I've ever had.

Isa K.
Jul 2015
3.0
One Time Interior House Cleaning
Yes, I recommend this pro
$150
Our appointment was for 2pm. At 2:15 she hadn't arrived so I called her. She said the house she was cleaning before was really dirty and that's why she was late. No apologies. Finally arrived at 2:45. Still no apologies. Though she had told me she would bring all cleaning supplies, she asked me for mine because hers were all used up. She complained the upstairs of my house was too hot. Though she had quoted me a price of $120, in the end she said my house was dirtier than she expected because of dog hairs and she needed "at least" $150. The cleaning was fine but I her attitude could have been better.

Robyn L.
Jun 2015
4.0
One Time Interior House Cleaning
Yes, I recommend this pro
$250
Rosie did an exceptional job for our move-out. We look forward to using her services again at our new house.

Jeniffer J.
Nov 2014
4.5
Maid Service
Yes, I recommend this pro
She has worked with me for 11 years. She is wonderful and trustworthy. She does excellent work.

Chris G.
Oct 2011
N/A
Maid Service
Yes, I recommend this pro
Rose is great - she comes to clean my house every couple of weeks and does a fantastic job. She gets my house so much cleaner than I can, and my dog even loves her!

Ducia G.
Aug 2011
N/A
Maid Service
Yes, I recommend this pro
The only problem I had was they did not clean under the microwave, and did not say, "Thank you" when I paid her.

Jennifer W.
Jun 2011
N/A
Maid Service
Yes, I recommend this pro
She was excellent-did a very good job.

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Rose's Cleaning Service is currently rated 4.3 overall out of 5.

Yes, Rose's Cleaning Service offers free project estimates.

No, Rose's Cleaning Service does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Rose's Cleaning Service does not offer emergency services.

No, Rose's Cleaning Service does not offer warranties.