Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Default business cover photo

S.C.E. Enterprises, Inc.

Electrical Wiring or Panel Upgrade, Lightning Protection Install or Repair, Electrical Switches, Outlets & Fixtures Install or Repair,

About us

S.C.E Enterprises is the premiere electrical contractor for jobs big or small. With over 30 years experience in the trade we love the work we do and love working one on one with our customers to go above and beyond there expectations. Give us a call today!

Business highlights

Se habla espanol
46 years of experience

Services we offer

Electrical wiring, Electric service work and repairs, Panel upgrades, Small Commercial Electrical

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Reviews
4.01 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
0%
4
100%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%
Showing 1-1 of 1 reviews
Steve G.
Oct 2013
4.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Good work.

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

S.C.E. Enterprises, Inc. is currently rated 4.0 overall out of 5.

Yes, S.C.E. Enterprises, Inc. offers free project estimates.

No, S.C.E. Enterprises, Inc. does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, S.C.E. Enterprises, Inc. does not offer emergency services.

No, S.C.E. Enterprises, Inc. does not offer warranties.