Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
SNH Group, LLC logo

SNH Group, LLC

Powerwashing, Designer - Landscape, Gutters & Downspouts Cleaning Service,

About us

With over 10 years of experience, SNH Group is who you need to take care of your home. We handle everything from the initial consultation to making sure your property looks perfect every single time. We will always treat your property as we would treat our own, and you will be surprised how simple and easy our team will make the whole process seem. Give our team a call today. We're looking forward to working with you!

Business highlights

Emergency services offered
6 years of experience

Services we offer

Appliance , Lanscape Design , Lawn Care

Amenities

Emergency Services

Yes

Free Estimates

Yes

Reviews
3.04 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
50%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
50%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-4 of 4 reviews
Richard B.
Jun 2026
1.0
Shrub Trimming or Removal Service
My mom hired her for some landscape and clean up and she barely touched anything. Then she tried to charge more for taking 1 bag of lawn debris. On top of that, she was trying to network to my neighbors while she was supposed to be working on the property. My mom paid her but this was definitely elder abuse!! I saw the invoices and was blown away about the unfair pricing, along with her additional fee of ?assessing the property for further work. I agree with the other post, she is a con artist.

Maria S.
Mar 2024
1.0
This woman is a scam artist. Does not even try to be professional and brings her young child to projects where lead paint is not being handled to code. Leaves everything a mess and ends up costing more to repair what she/they â repaired. She has no idea what shes doing and finds the cheapest way to get the most money from you. References are fake. Save yourself money by hiring an actual professional or be prepared to go to small claims court.

PAUL D.
May 2021
5.0
Designer - Landscape
Yes, I recommend this pro
Excellent service, pleasant to work with

Tom X.
Jan 2021
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
They were very good, reasonable price and fair!

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

SNH Group, LLC is currently rated 3.0 overall out of 5.

Yes, SNH Group, LLC offers free project estimates.

No, SNH Group, LLC does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

Yes, SNH Group, LLC offers emergency services.

No, SNH Group, LLC does not offer warranties.