Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Default business cover photo

S.S. Excavation, LLC

Excavation Major Grading or Resloping, Gravel or Loose Fill Paving Install, Spread or Scrape, Landscape Minor Grading or Resloping Service,

About us

Family owned and operated. Gives a personalized service centered around fulfilling customer needs.

Business highlights

27 years of experience

Services we offer

Excavation, Hardscapes, Landscape Construction, Patios, Retaining Walls

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Reviews
5.04 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-4 of 4 reviews
Bob K.
May 2020
5.0
Landscape Minor Grading or Resloping Service
Yes, I recommend this pro
Work was done quickly and with attention to detail. Flexible schedule when we had to wait for stump grinding to be completed by a different contractor. Adrian is personable and attentive; listens to my comments and concerns - provided helpful advice and suggestions.

Christine B.
Apr 2020
5.0
Landscape Minor Grading or Resloping Service
Yes, I recommend this pro
They are excellent communicators, very attentive for what your needs are. They have a great price point for what you need.

John C.
Apr 2020
5.0
Excavation Major Grading or Resloping
Yes, I recommend this pro
Super honest, excellent work. Real nice people, real accommodating.

Clint W.
Apr 2020
5.0
Excavation Major Grading or Resloping
Yes, I recommend this pro
He is very honest, trustworthy and does not mess around. Very good company.

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

S.S. Excavation, LLC is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.

Yes, S.S. Excavation, LLC offers free project estimates.

No, S.S. Excavation, LLC does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, S.S. Excavation, LLC does not offer emergency services.

No, S.S. Excavation, LLC does not offer warranties.