Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Acropolis Fine Crafted Custom Homes, LLC logo

Acropolis Fine Crafted Custom Homes, LLC

Deck or Porch, Bathroom Remodel, Kitchen Remodel,

About us

With over 10 years of experience in the construction industry, we are the experts you need to take care of your home or business. We will treat your home as we would treat our own. Give Acropolis Fine Crafted Custom Homes LLC a call today, we look forward to working with you!

Business highlights

10 years of experience

Memberships & Affiliations

Virginia Peninsula Chamber of Commerce

Services we offer

DPOR Class A contractor, EPA LEAD Safe Certified Firm, Responsible Land Disturber

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Warranties

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
This pro is new on Angi.Be the first to write them a review!
This pro is new on Homeadvisor.Be the first to write them a review!

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Monday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Tuesday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Wednesday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Thursday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Friday: 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM Saturday: Closed Sunday: Closed

Acropolis Fine Crafted Custom Homes, LLC accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, Acropolis Fine Crafted Custom Homes, LLC offers free project estimates.

No, Acropolis Fine Crafted Custom Homes, LLC does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Acropolis Fine Crafted Custom Homes, LLC does not offer emergency services.

Yes, Acropolis Fine Crafted Custom Homes, LLC offers warranties.