Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Downeast carpentry
Major Home Repair (General Contractor), Brick and Stone Patios, Walks, and Steps - Install, Find a Custom Home Builder,
About us
Mon-Fri 9A-5P quility work 40 years
Business highlights
46 years of experience
Services we offer
TBA
Amenities
Free Estimates
Yes
Accepted Payment Methods
- CreditCard
Reviews
This pro is new on Angi.Be the first to write them a review!
This pro is new on Homeadvisor.Be the first to write them a review!
Licensing
State Contractor License Requirements
All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.
*Contact business to see additional licenses.
FAQ
Downeast carpentry accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard
Yes, Downeast carpentry offers free project estimates.
No, Downeast carpentry does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.
No, Downeast carpentry does not offer emergency services.
No, Downeast carpentry does not offer warranties.