This pro may not be in business
Find a similar pro in your area who's available now.
Geo Icon
Default business cover photo

Supreme Lawn & Landscape

Landscape Curbing Installation, Shrub Trimming or Removal Service, Commercial Shrubs Trimming or Removal,

About us

Supreme Lawn & Landscape, Inc., has been locally owned and operated since 2009. We pride ourselves on our quality work and attention to detail. At Supreme Lawn & Landscape, there is no job too big or too small. Let us turn your lawn or garden into a masterpiece! Give us a call today for your free estimate.

Business highlights

17 years of experience

Services we offer

Lawn & Landscape

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
4.86 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
83%
4
17%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%
Showing 1-6 of 6 reviews
Cindy H.
Aug 2021
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Great work.!! Definitely recommend them!

Gary R.
Dec 2020
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$1,700
They did a great job on our project. It was better than I had thought it would turn out. We will use them again for other projects in the future.

Luella F.
Dec 2020
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$2,212
Project: Cause drainage to flow away from the building The project was completed in a most professional and quality manner. They carefully assessed the situation, determined the best solution to my drainage problem and completed the work in a most timely manner. While on the job, they found a broken clay tile and replaced it to no doubt a better situation than it had previously ever been. They truly know their business and are certainly most reliable. It was a pleasure to do business with Jamie and his crew.

Jaime D.
May 2020
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$2,800
The project was top notch. Not only did they show up on time, but they finished the project in a timely fashion at the bid price. They cleaned up the work area like they were never there and the project turned out great!! Jamie was very professional and delivered on all expectations. I will definitely have them back to continue our landscaping needs as well as refer them to family and friends.

Dawn T.
Aug 2016
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
The quality of sod is very high. It is very full and thick with very few, if any, weeds. Supreme Lawn cleared away the old sod, re-graded the area and then laid the new sod. With proper watering the new sod looks wonderful. They were prompt and very professional. Thank you!!!

Linda N.
Sep 2014
4.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Only one issue. When a piece of sod is unrolled the inside of that roll is rolled very tight. If the sod installer does not unroll that end well and make sure the root area of that end of the sod piece is making good contact with the soil, that end will turn brown in just a day or two. I am still waiting to see if it recovers or just how long there will be "brown stripes" in my yard.

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Supreme Lawn & Landscape is currently rated 4.8 overall out of 5.

Supreme Lawn & Landscape accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, Supreme Lawn & Landscape offers free project estimates.

No, Supreme Lawn & Landscape does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Supreme Lawn & Landscape does not offer emergency services.

No, Supreme Lawn & Landscape does not offer warranties.