Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.

Tatanka Stone, Inc.
Stone Slab Countertops Installation (Granite, Marble, Quartz, etc), Stone Slab Countertops Repair (Granite, Marble, Quartz, etc),
About us
Tatanka Stone, Inc. has a wide variety of materials to choose from including granite, marble, quartz, and recycled glass. We would be happy to give you a free estimate on your kitchen or bath! Tatanka Stone, Inc. is now thrilled to introduce custom glass counter tops.
Business highlights
16 years of experience
Services we offer
Fabrication, Installs , Repairs, Slabs
Amenities
Free Estimates
Yes
Reviews
5.08 Reviews
| Number of Stars | Image of Distribution | Number of Ratings |
|---|---|---|
| 63% | ||
| 0% | ||
| 0% | ||
| 0% | ||
| 0% |
Filter reviews by service
Showing 1-8 of 8 reviews
Mary V.
Mar 2017
Stone Slab Countertops Installation (Granite, Marble, Quartz, etc)
Great people. Quick service. Nice work.
Carol E.
Jan 2017
Very professional, I love how they clean up after themselves, their work is done on time and i could not say one negative thing.
Jean M.
Jun 2012
N/A
Stone Slab Countertops Installation (Granite, Marble, Quartz, etc)
Very nice work and seemed to know what he was doing. I appreciated his knowledge in cutting my granite for my cooktop it could have been a disaster if he would have cut it according to the manufacturer's directions; he wanted to wait until the cooktop was here to go by the actual dimensions of the cooktop itself. That is the correct way to do the cut. Good thing he insisted!!
Brian F.
Feb 2011
N/A
Stone Slab Countertops Repair (Granite, Marble, Quartz, etc)
Jay was very professional, informative and prompt. I will definitely recommend him to everyone, and plan on using him again with future jobs at my home. Outstanding knowledge and service!
Rebecca M.
Sep 2010
Stone Slab Countertops Installation (Granite, Marble, Quartz, etc)
I would definitely recommend Jay Irwin of Tatanka Stone. The project he did for me was excellent and he brought good creative ideas and suggestions which made my kitchen look fantastic! All around great job!
Ben C.
Sep 2010
Stone Slab Countertops Installation (Granite, Marble, Quartz, etc)
Very professional, very courteous, couldn't be happier with performance
Response from Tatanka Stone, Inc.
"The color of your new granite really reflected well with the rest of your home and style."
Adele K.
Feb 2010
The work I had done is so awesome, I am doing more with them!
Response from Tatanka Stone, Inc.
"Your new quartz countertops turned out great."
Homeowner
Dec 2009
N/A
I am very happy with their work. I think Jay was very professional, explained what he was doing. He went above and beyond in his work. He really seemed to want to do the work right, very timely, good manners. He was wonderful.
Response from Tatanka Stone, Inc.
"This project was granite toe to head, (the works). Turned out very nice."
Licensing
State Contractor License Requirements
All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.
*Contact business to see additional licenses.
FAQ
Tatanka Stone, Inc. is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.
Yes, Tatanka Stone, Inc. offers free project estimates.
No, Tatanka Stone, Inc. does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.
No, Tatanka Stone, Inc. does not offer emergency services.
No, Tatanka Stone, Inc. does not offer warranties.