Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Default business cover photo

Texas Pro Contracting and Roofing

Roof Cleaning Service,

About us

With over 5 years of experience in the contracting industry, we are the experts you need to take care of your home or business. We are always on time and handle everything from roofing repairs to full tear offs with new roofs. We will treat your home as we would treat our own. Give Texas Pro Contracting and Roofing a call today. We look forward to working with you!

Business highlights

12 years of experience

Services we offer

Roofing

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Reviews
3.51 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
0%
4
100%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%
Showing 1-1 of 1 reviews
Richard B.
Jun 2020
3.5
Yes, I recommend this pro
$500
a couple of delays to start the project

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Texas Pro Contracting and Roofing is currently rated 3.5 overall out of 5.

Yes, Texas Pro Contracting and Roofing offers free project estimates.

No, Texas Pro Contracting and Roofing does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Texas Pro Contracting and Roofing does not offer emergency services.

No, Texas Pro Contracting and Roofing does not offer warranties.