Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Default business cover photo

Three Brothers Lawn Care

Tree Stump Removal, Lawn & Yard Waste Clean Up, Tree Trimming,

About us

Three Brothers Lawn Care, is committed to excellence in every aspect of business. We uphold a standard of integrity, bound by fairness, honesty, and personal responsibility. Our distinction is the quality of service we bring to my customers.

Business highlights

17 years of experience

Services we offer

Interlocking Pavers for Driveways & Floors - Install , Interlocking Pavers for Patios, Walks & Steps - Install or Replace , Landscape - Soil, Sand, Mulch and Rock Delivery , Shrubs - Trim or Remove , Trees - Removal

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
4.816 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
81%
4
19%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-16 of 16 reviews
Barbara O.
Aug 2022
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
They did an awesome Spring yard clean up and remoral of unwanted rubble. They have taken care of my lawn for three years are the best ever,

Tim C.
Sep 2020
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$7,370
Carson and crew installed a boulder retaining wall. They did excellent work.

Kylie F.
Aug 2020
5.0
Lawn & Yard Waste Clean Up
Yes, I recommend this pro
They generously donated their time and resources to help Make-A-Wish Michigan with a project for a very deserving young girl who wished for an above ground pool. They were quick, efficient, and very kind!

Elizabeth N.
Aug 2020
5.0
Lawn & Yard Waste Clean Up
Yes, I recommend this pro
$600
We had three huge stumps and 5 smaller older stumps that we couldn't dig out. Three Brothers came and took care of the stumps in less than a day. The owner handled everything beautifully. Our yard looks terrific and the price was by far the best quote we found in the area. Nice guy, great job. Will definitely rehire. Don and Liz Nelson

Wanlu D.
Jan 2020
5.0
Lawn & Yard Waste Clean Up
Yes, I recommend this pro
They did above-and-beyond job for leave removal of our house! Although they are not the cheapest offer, I m very happy with the service!

Joseph M.
Nov 2019
5.0
Shrub Trimming or Removal Service
Yes, I recommend this pro
Extremely conscientious. Did everything they promised and more. Communicates very well with customers. Excellent quality of work. Cleans up job site very well. Price is right. Not a large operation, so may take a day or two longer for a big job.

MOSHE T.
Oct 2019
5.0
Lawn & Yard Waste Clean Up
Yes, I recommend this pro
The team has done a perfect cleaning of the deck ,yard and driveway.I am very pleased with this team.

Loretta G.
Oct 2019
4.0
Tree Trimming
Yes, I recommend this pro
They were very easy to work with and were very focused on doing the job to my satisfaction.

Jack C.
Dec 2018
4.0
Lawn & Yard Waste Clean Up
Yes, I recommend this pro

Becky S.
Dec 2018
4.5
Lawn & Yard Waste Clean Up
Yes, I recommend this pro
Very nice to work with these guys, they are very considerate and show up when promised. Hard working and pricing is very fair.

Lisa F.
May 2018
4.0
Lawn & Yard Waste Clean Up
Yes, I recommend this pro
They scheduled a time to do my spring cleanup and called to schedule another time and brought more men to help and charged me the same price, I thought that was wonderful and a great way to do business and have everything done in a timely manner and I would hire this company again.

Lafaid J.
Apr 2018
5.0
Lawn & Yard Waste Clean Up
Yes, I recommend this pro
Had a crew of guys and got the job quickly and very meticulous.

James B.
Apr 2018
5.0
Lawn & Yard Waste Clean Up
Yes, I recommend this pro
Came and did a great job

Eva P.
Apr 2018
5.0
Lawn & Yard Waste Clean Up
Yes, I recommend this pro
Carson is very professional and great to work with on any yard project. He was flexible when I had to modify my schedule and brought a hardworking and efficient team. They did a great job and I would hire 3 Bros again and highly recommend them! THANK YOU!

Semyon M.
Apr 2018
5.0
Lawn & Yard Waste Clean Up
Yes, I recommend this pro
Carson Lee is an outstanding person to work with: Very polite, always on time, reasonable prices and, most importantly, outstanding job. In fact, never yet we had our yard as clean and tidy as after Carson's work. We plan to have Carson and his brothers as our lawn care company for an observable future.

Paula P.
Apr 2018
5.0
Lawn & Yard Waste Clean Up
Yes, I recommend this pro
I've already told people to hire Three Brothers. They were prompt, hard working, and left my yard in a far better State than I would've gotten it. They also gave me a great price that was far better than any I've heard yet.

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Three Brothers Lawn Care is currently rated 4.8 overall out of 5.

Monday: 9:00 AM - 9:00 PM Tuesday: 9:00 AM - 9:00 PM Wednesday: 9:00 AM - 9:00 PM Thursday: 9:00 AM - 9:00 PM Friday: 9:00 AM - 9:00 PM Saturday: 9:00 AM - 9:00 PM Sunday: 9:00 AM - 9:00 PM

Three Brothers Lawn Care accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, Three Brothers Lawn Care offers free project estimates.

No, Three Brothers Lawn Care does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Three Brothers Lawn Care does not offer emergency services.

No, Three Brothers Lawn Care does not offer warranties.