Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Default business cover photo

Tower Glass Services, LLC

Window Cleaning, Gutters & Downspouts Cleaning Service,

About us

I am Michael Jaquez, owner of Tower Glass Services. We are a Colorado grown mom and pop shop style of business. I have more than 12 years in the cleaning industry. I have been hanging around the Denver skyline for the better part of the last 12 years working as a high-rise window cleaner. I specialize in all types of high access techniques including rope access, boom lift, swing stage and ladder access. You can put your mind at ease knowing you are hiring the very best to execute your dangerous high access needs including gutter cleaning and repair. Attention to detail is our highest priority and it reflects in the quality work we do. When you hire our house cleaning crew you can expect every cobweb and dust bunny to be cleared out. Do not forget about the exterior of your home and ask about pressure washing services. If you are looking for more personalized services you have come to the right place! Together my team and I will exceed your expectations!

Business highlights

11 years of experience

Services we offer

Maid Service - One Time Cleaning , Maid Service - Recurring

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
4.8152 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
88%
4
11%
3
1%
2
0%
1
0%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-25 of 152 reviews
Donald F.
May 2018
5.0
Window Cleaning
Yes, I recommend this pro
$120
Michael did an exceptional job washing all exterior windows on my two-story home. He also washed three large picture windows in a very timely and professional manner. Will certainly use his services again!

Cavell A.
Apr 2018
5.0
Window Cleaning
Yes, I recommend this pro
$185
Michael showed up on time, was friendly and very efficient. I felt comfortable having him in my home as he cleaned both inside and outside. I will book with him regularly.

Vickie F.
Mar 2018
5.0
Window Cleaning
Yes, I recommend this pro
$150
Great response time. Was able to do the cleaning same day. Great price. I will use them again!!

Bruno P.
Mar 2018
5.0
Gutters & Downspouts Cleaning Service
Yes, I recommend this pro
did a good job.

Linda C.
Mar 2018
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$540
Very pleased with the work done. We thought we could do the cleaning after our floors had been refinished and our walls were painted prior to our moving in but it was more work than we could manage. Michael and Linda did a great job and took the worry out of our move. Highly recommend them!

Ron G.
Dec 2017
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro

Merry S.
Nov 2017
5.0
Gutters & Downspouts Cleaning Service
Yes, I recommend this pro
Prompt, professional appearance, completed work for which I asked.

Courtnay H.
Nov 2017
4.5
Yes, I recommend this pro
Very friendly and professional.

Andy W.
Nov 2017
5.0
Window Cleaning
Yes, I recommend this pro
Excellent job.

J R.
Nov 2017
5.0
Gutters & Downspouts Cleaning Service
Yes, I recommend this pro
Prompt, efficient service provided exactly as promised.

James H.
Nov 2017
5.0
Gutters & Downspouts Cleaning Service
Yes, I recommend this pro
Tower Glass was easy to schedule with via text message and we're very happy with the work that they did in repairing a downspout and cleaning our gutters this fall. They were by far the most reasonably priced and easiest pro to deal with on this request. I'd be happy to recommend them and hope to hire them again next year.

Patrick C.
Oct 2017
5.0
Gutters & Downspouts Cleaning Service
Yes, I recommend this pro
Good communication. On time, job done thoroughly and quickly at a great price.

C. W.
Oct 2017
4.0
Gutters & Downspouts Cleaning Service
Yes, I recommend this pro
very courteous, on time, as far as we could tell (can't see inside the gutters} a thorough job of cleaning out the gutters. Will definitely use them again.

Steve S.
Oct 2017
5.0
Window Cleaning
Yes, I recommend this pro

Jim C.
Oct 2017
5.0
Window Cleaning
Yes, I recommend this pro
Michael arrived on time and cleaned all 35 Pella windows. They have never been this clean. I would recommend his work to any one. He is a very pleasant person and I will have him back next year.

Virgil H.
Oct 2017
5.0
Window Cleaning
Yes, I recommend this pro
Great job by an impressive young man. Something you don't see very often these days.

DONNA W.
Sep 2017
4.5
Window Cleaning
Yes, I recommend this pro
He was absolutely awesome..

Bill B.
Sep 2017
4.5
Window Cleaning
Yes, I recommend this pro
When scheduling the work, I was able to obtain an estimate and that estimate did not change when the work was completed. Due to hectic work schedules my wife and I decided to hire someone to clean our windows - inside, outside, tracks and screens. Michael arrived on time and he did an excellent job. We were not disappointed. Already thinking of having him back in the Spring. Thank you for the great work Michael.

JoAnn R.
Sep 2017
5.0
Gutters & Downspouts Cleaning Service
Yes, I recommend this pro
Michael, who came to my home, was a great worker: earnest, thorough, hard working, polite. I would hire again!

Mary S.
Sep 2017
5.0
Window Cleaning
Yes, I recommend this pro
This was the best window wash I have ever had. Michael cleaned so well, was prompt, courteous and added on cleaning gutters at a very small cost. What a relief to have a good company to rely on. Thanks Home Advisor

Jennifer L.
Sep 2017
5.0
Gutters & Downspouts Cleaning Service
Yes, I recommend this pro
Great Job.

Linda O.
Sep 2017
5.0
Gutters & Downspouts Cleaning Service
Yes, I recommend this pro
Great value and great work!

Kathy P.
Sep 2017
5.0
Window Cleaning
Yes, I recommend this pro
Mike arrived promptly and got right to work. He was very professional and respectful of my home. His work is top notch. I will definitely have him again in the Spring!

Randy A.
Sep 2017
4.5
Gutters & Downspouts Cleaning Service
Yes, I recommend this pro
There good

Yolanda D.
Sep 2017
5.0
Window Cleaning
Yes, I recommend this pro
Friendly, courteous & payed attention to detail.
...
Showing 1-25 of 152

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Tower Glass Services, LLC is currently rated 4.8 overall out of 5.

Tower Glass Services, LLC accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, Tower Glass Services, LLC offers free project estimates.

No, Tower Glass Services, LLC does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Tower Glass Services, LLC does not offer emergency services.

No, Tower Glass Services, LLC does not offer warranties.