Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Default business cover photo

Ultimate Home Repairs

Handyman Service, Doors (Interior) Installation and Replacement, Doors Repair,

About us

We take great pride in our experience, expertise, quality, and customer service that we provide to meet the consumer's needs. It is our mission to provide excellent workmanship and complete customer satisfaction from start to completion of a project. In order to understand the needs and expectations of our customers, we take great care to work and communicate with every customer in a professional manner. Our reputation is based on service, safety, and quality, regardless of how large or small the job.

Business highlights

Se habla espanol
16 years of experience

Services we offer

Doors, Handyman Services, Windows

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Reviews
5.010 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%
Showing 1-10 of 10 reviews
Stephanie H.
Apr 2019
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
On time. On budget. On point. They even cleaned up when done. Not only would I recommend them, I would hire them again for another project.

Jenifer W.
Apr 2019
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Fast and courteous. They did a fantastic job; excellent work exactly what I asked for.

Julie P.
Mar 2019
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Mike Caudillo is a professional craftsman which isn t an easy thing to find these days. He takes pride in what he does and it shows. Mike exudes a sincere confidence and when you see the completed work, you see where that confidence comes from. He provides excellent customer service by letting you know order status and estimates on when he can complete the job. You re never left guessing or worrying. We have a beautiful new front entry door as well as a new garage entry door he installed for us. You can see and feel the quality workmanship. Hire Mike and you ll be glad you did.

Allen B.
Mar 2019
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Replaced my door. Looks great. Very reasonable price.

Joe S.
Mar 2019
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Very nice and clean great job very happy

Ben S.
Feb 2019
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Thanks for your work! 100% recommend.

Kurt* K.
Feb 2019
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Mike seemed very experienced and did a great job. He came on time and did the job in good time at a good price. I would use him again for any of my home repair needs!

Jennifer B.
Jan 2019
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Mike, the owner, called me shortly after I submitted the request. He fit me in that afternoon. He hung 3 exterior doors for me. Nice guy.

Sally T.
Nov 2018
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro

Rich F.
Sep 2018
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
They have done 2 bath remodels and a complete re-do of floor tile for us. We are very, very pleased with the work they have done. They are exceptionally trustworthy and have even done work for us while we have been on vacation. Mike and his team do a great job!

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Ultimate Home Repairs is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.

Yes, Ultimate Home Repairs offers free project estimates.

No, Ultimate Home Repairs does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Ultimate Home Repairs does not offer emergency services.

No, Ultimate Home Repairs does not offer warranties.