Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Watts Plumbing logo

Watts Plumbing

Sewer Main Clearing, Drain Clog or Blockage Clearing,

About us

Our mission at Watts Plumbing is to continue the growth of our business by doing right by all of our clients. We love seeing that one of a kind smile on a home owners face at the end of a project! Watts Plumbing stacks up with the competition and surpasses it with competitive prices, second to none workmanship and a prompt/responsive team! We give you quality that you can measure, and a finished product that will enhance your home forever. Call us today!

Business highlights

11 years of experience

Services we offer

Plumbing

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
5.010 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-10 of 10 reviews
PATRICIA H.
Jan 2022
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
I had a blockage on Christmas eve and Mr Watts came and unplugged my toilet. A month later my washing machine backed into my bath tub on the other side of the house. I only have 1 bathroom, and could not use it. Mr Watts came out took him to 2 days and expensive equipment to find the break. My house sits on a hill 200 ft from the main sewer line. But he didn't stop looking until he found the problem. I would highly recommend him. He is reasonable and very professional. I will call him again, if I need plumbing help.

Courtney T.
Feb 2020
5.0
Drain Clog or Blockage Clearing
Yes, I recommend this pro
Watts Plumbing is affordable, reliable, and knowledgeable. He won't try to talk you into plumbing work that you don't need! I highly recommend Watts Plumbing!

Tracy V.
Feb 2020
5.0
Drain Clog or Blockage Clearing
Yes, I recommend this pro
For a long time I have been in search of a plumber. Recently, I had a plumber come out to help me with an issue and when he arrived he said nothing was wrong and left. Issues continued. Called several plumbers and finalized on WATTS PLUMBING and I’m SO GLAD I did. Very Personable and good people! Retire Air Force veteran, Tim Watts, went above and beyond to find my issue. He was so thorough and took time to find the WHY. He saved me so much money from major issues. He didn’t try to sell me a bunch of non-sense either. Highly recommend!

Jon K.
Dec 2019
5.0
Drain Clog or Blockage Clearing
Yes, I recommend this pro
Friendly and professional. Came on short notice and finished quickly.

Laverne S.
Nov 2019
5.0
Drain Clog or Blockage Clearing
Yes, I recommend this pro
$99
very nice person, very professional and help me know what do do regarding maintenance in the future. will call him again when needed anywhere in my home!! Thanks for giving me his number.

Karen D.
Aug 2019
5.0
Drain Clog or Blockage Clearing
Yes, I recommend this pro
$85
.

Jerry B.
Jul 2019
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
VERY HONEST

Lori G.
Jul 2019
5.0
Drain Clog or Blockage Clearing
Yes, I recommend this pro
Tim did a great job. Good communication, efficient and fair pricing. Cleaned the area thoroughly after finishing the job.

Sheila L.
Jun 2019
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
On time, fair price and very nice

Alfred F.
Jun 2019
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
He diagnosed the problems step by step and was very thorough!

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Watts Plumbing is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.

Watts Plumbing accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, Watts Plumbing offers free project estimates.

No, Watts Plumbing does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Watts Plumbing does not offer emergency services.

No, Watts Plumbing does not offer warranties.