Whidbey Electric, Inc logo
Approved
Approved

Whidbey Electric, Inc

Electrical Wiring or Panel Upgrade, Electrical Switches, Outlets & Fixtures Install or Repair,

About us

We are committed to excellence in every aspect of our business. We uphold a standard of integrity bound by fairness, honesty, and personal responsibility. Our distinction is the quality of service we bring to our customers. Accurate knowledge of our trade combined with ability is what makes us true professionals. Above all, we are watchful of our customers' interests, and make their concerns the basis of our business.

Business highlights

Se habla espanol
72 years of experience

Services we offer

Electrical

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
5.06 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-6 of 6 reviews
Jennifer H.
Oct 2026
5.0
Electrical Wiring or Panel Upgrade
Can’t say enough good things! This was our first experiencing with building a custom home, and Axel and the team did a wonderful job lighting and powering this place up. (Started out with an empty rural lot.) From the design (making the vision come to life) to all the technical ins and outs (which I don’t pretend to understand at all), they did a wonderful job. Incredibly responsive, professional and friendly. I love the house and I’ve already recommended them to any friends and family who need electrical work.

Todd M.
Oct 2026
5.0
Electrical Wiring or Panel Upgrade
Ken and Loren worked over 100 hours on a home renovation that involved new wiring and lighting fixtures. They were outstanding in every respect - providing quality work along with insightful and expert advice along the way. Company owner Axel was equally professional - providing excellent and timely communication. Ken and Loren will return to install lighting fixtures and I am confident their work will continue to be outstanding (and timely). It is reassuring to know there are caring, qualified, and courteous professionals in this field in my backyard.

Matt B.
Oct 2026
5.0
Electrical Switches, Outlets & Fixtures Install or Repair
We used them for new construction for a single family home and could not be any happier with the process and results. I highly recommend them.

Karen B.
Oct 2026
5.0
Electrical Switches, Outlets & Fixtures Install or Repair
The Whidbey Electric team rewired the kitchen outlet to accommodate an electric oven. They were very punctual and always communicating with me throughout the process. They left the work area clean. They followed up a couple of days after the project was finished to make sure everything is working properly. Hands down an overall excellent experience.

Mary J.
Oct 2026
5.0
Electrical Switches, Outlets & Fixtures Install or Repair
Axel led the Whidbey Electric Inc team to do the entire electrical inside and out plus low voltage wiring for our home build. Axel was thorough and professional with attention to detail particularly placing all the can and art lights. His communication, even when we were away from Whidbey, was excellent. Finally when we had some follow-up issues, the team was quick to respond. Highly recommend!

Nina C.
Oct 2026
5.0
Electrical Switches, Outlets & Fixtures Install or Repair
Installed security cameras with a new outlet box. Also helped troubleshoot a short with a light switch. Fast and thorough.

Licensing

Licensed*

Trade License Number

PARTIAM804QO

Trade License Locale

WA

Trade License Expiration

07/16/2029

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Whidbey Electric, Inc is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.

Monday: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Tuesday: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Wednesday: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Thursday: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Friday: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Saturday: Closed Sunday: Closed

Whidbey Electric, Inc accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, Whidbey Electric, Inc offers free project estimates.

No, Whidbey Electric, Inc does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Whidbey Electric, Inc does not offer emergency services.

No, Whidbey Electric, Inc does not offer warranties.