Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Whitaker Home Inspections logo

Whitaker Home Inspections

Complete Home Inspection,

About us

The business began in 2019 after more than 30 years as a General Contractor and Engineer. We are Licensed, Advanced Certified, Insured and well Educated. Call us today for a Home Inspection!

Business highlights

7 years of experience

Memberships & Affiliations

North American Association of Home Inspectors(NAAHI), Professional Home Inspection Institute(PHII)

Services we offer

Electrical & Systems Inspection, Exterior Home Inspection, Foundation Inspection, Interior Home Inspection, Roof Inspections

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
4.51 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-1 of 1 reviews
Wesley W.
Dec 2019
4.5
Complete Home Inspection
Yes, I recommend this pro
Lee was very professional and thorough. His report was very detailed with pictures. His write up was written well enough to be understood by even a novice homeowner. His report turnaround was as advertised. He was very knowledgeable.

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Whitaker Home Inspections is currently rated 4.5 overall out of 5.

Monday: 9:00 AM - 9:00 PM Tuesday: 9:00 AM - 9:00 PM Wednesday: 9:00 AM - 9:00 PM Thursday: 9:00 AM - 9:00 PM Friday: 9:00 AM - 9:00 PM Saturday: 10:00 AM - 8:00 PM Sunday: 10:00 AM - 8:00 PM

Whitaker Home Inspections accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, Whitaker Home Inspections offers free project estimates.

No, Whitaker Home Inspections does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Whitaker Home Inspections does not offer emergency services.

No, Whitaker Home Inspections does not offer warranties.