This pro is under review.
Find a similar pro in your area who's available now.
Geo Icon
Default business cover photo

Xtreme Pressure Cleaning, Inc.

Powerwashing, Deck, Fence, Patio or Porch Clean and Seal, Roof Cleaning Service,

About us

Xtreme Pressure Cleaning Inc., has been in the business for about eight years. We specialize in pressure cleaning and deck restoration. Customer satisfaction guaranteed.

Business highlights

25 years of experience

Services we offer

Exterior Surfaces Power Washing, complete deck restoration

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Reviews
4.731 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
52%
4
16%
3
3%
2
0%
1
0%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-25 of 31 reviews
Diane G.
Apr 2021
4.5
Deck, Fence, Patio or Porch Clean and Seal
Yes, I recommend this pro
Great

CANDACE V.
Oct 2013
4.0
Powerwashing
Yes, I recommend this pro
$850
Timely, efficient, respectful.

Nicholas H.
Aug 2013
3.0
Deck, Fence, Patio or Porch Clean and Seal
$1,493
don't pay till there through

Gary K.
Aug 2012
N/A
Commercial Exterior Surfaces Powerwashing
Yes, I recommend this pro
$980
Good job, accommodating, fair price, would recommend

EARL J.
Aug 2012
N/A
Powerwashing
Yes, I recommend this pro
$259
VERY GOOD JOB!!! CONSIDERING THE OVERALL CONDITION OF MY HOUSE THESE GENTLEMEN DID A VERY GOOD JOB. THEY WERE VERY FRIENDLY AND EFFICIENT.

Chuck B.
Jul 2012
N/A
Powerwashing
Yes, I recommend this pro
My neighbors wouldn't have a need for the service, however if they did I would gladly refer.

Christi T.
Jul 2012
N/A
Deck, Fence, Patio or Porch Clean and Seal
Yes, I recommend this pro
$805
Very professional and timely. Started with the deck and also had them do the fence to match. Both together were less than other places for the deck alone. Both look beautiful. very pleased!

Diane Y.
Aug 2011
N/A
Powerwashing
Yes, I recommend this pro
Fast, friendly, punctual, thorough, competent.

Victoria N.
Jul 2011
N/A
Powerwashing
Yes, I recommend this pro
They cam back the same day thy came out to give me a quote and did a wonderful job would highly recommend him, and I will use them again.

James H.
May 2011
N/A
Powerwashing
Yes, I recommend this pro
$100
I would not hesitate with using this service again!

Peter L.
May 2011
N/A
Powerwashing
Yes, I recommend this pro
They showed up on time, were professional and did a great job. I will use them again!

Heather P.
Sep 2010
5.0
Powerwashing
Yes, I recommend this pro
$250
Cleaned our siding covered house and cleaned the gutters. Did great job and was available to suit our schedule. We will be calling him to clean another house we own in the near future.

Mark C.
Jun 2010
5.0
Powerwashing
Yes, I recommend this pro
$250
very through and professional

Sharon O.
Apr 2010
4.0
Powerwashing
Yes, I recommend this pro
$100
I wasn't satisfied with the original job, although he agreed to do it on a Sunday. Joey understood and returned and made it right without question. Very nice guy.

Henry G.
Apr 2010
5.0
Powerwashing
Yes, I recommend this pro
$500
Mr. Fairfield was very professional and did what he promised to do within the tight timeframe negotiated. Per my property inspector, he performed quality work. Lastly, as the rental property owner, he kept me abreast of the project as he completed key tasks along the project. It was a pleasure doing business with Mr. Fairfield and I have added him to my list of approved contractors for KCMO service area. Respectfully, Henry Gentry, MBA, CFP Solid Source Commercial Realty GA

Sarah N.
Apr 2010
5.0
Powerwashing
Yes, I recommend this pro
$400
Very professional, did excellent work, the price was competitive and great follow up.

Gayle M.
Mar 2010
5.0
Powerwashing
Yes, I recommend this pro
Joey is a nice young man and professional. They did a great job power washing our deck and the price was reasonable. Would hire hime again!

Denise M.
Feb 2010
5.0
Powerwashing
Yes, I recommend this pro
The company did an excellent job. The owner and his workers are very polite, considerate and get the job done in a professional manner. They are on time and do all they can to help you. The pressure cleaning lead to other jobs in the house like painting and deck staining which they are doing an exellent job. I would recommend them to anyone who wants a good job done on their home.

Jamie W.
Nov 2009
N/A
Powerwashing
Yes, I recommend this pro
.

Belinda M.
Nov 2009
5.0
Powerwashing
Yes, I recommend this pro
I discovered my house was egged the morning I was scheduled to go to the hospital for an outpatient procedure. I needed help immediately!!! I called Xtreme Pressure Cleaning and was prompted to leave a message. I received a return call in a timely manner. They worked with me to get my house cleaned ASAP - knowing I wouldn't be home. When I arrived home, they were finishing the job. All the eggs were removed from my roof, windows, porch, garage doors, drive way and the street in front of my house. I plan to use them to pressure clean my deck this summer before I stain it. I highly recommend them!

Gene S.
Sep 2009
5.0
Powerwashing
Yes, I recommend this pro
Would use these guys again. Seemed to care about your satisfaction and not just getting paid. Wish more business' followed this kind of attitude and customer satisfaction.

Janet P.
Sep 2009
5.0
Deck, Fence, Patio or Porch Clean and Seal
Yes, I recommend this pro
He was timely and very efficient. Price was very reasonable. Quality of work was average to above average.

Scott R.
May 2009
4.0
Deck, Fence, Patio or Porch Clean and Seal
Yes, I recommend this pro
Thet did good work and were competitive with thier pricing.

Wendy H.
Apr 2009
5.0
Deck, Fence, Patio or Porch Clean and Seal
Yes, I recommend this pro
$600
I am very happy with the job that Joey did on our deck wash/stain project. He is very professional and courteous. He completed the job in the time frame that he gave me and the total cost of the job was the same amount as the quote. I would recommend Xtreme Pressure Cleaning to anyone who has a deck restoration project.

Michael R.
Mar 2009
5.0
Powerwashing
Yes, I recommend this pro
$150
Very diligent. Completed work as promised.
Showing 1-25 of 31

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Xtreme Pressure Cleaning, Inc. is currently rated 4.7 overall out of 5.

Yes, Xtreme Pressure Cleaning, Inc. offers free project estimates.

No, Xtreme Pressure Cleaning, Inc. does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Xtreme Pressure Cleaning, Inc. does not offer emergency services.

No, Xtreme Pressure Cleaning, Inc. does not offer warranties.