
Approved
Zimmer Gates & Doors
Gate for Driveway or Security Installation and Replacement, Gate for Driveway or Security - Install or Replace - For Business,
About us
With over 10 years of experience in the garage door industry, we are the experts you need to take care of your home or business. We handle everything from garage doors to gates. We will treat your home as we would treat our own. Give Zimmer Gates & Doors a call today, we look forward to working with you!
Business highlights
Emergency services offered
7 years of experience
Amenities
Emergency Services
Yes
Free Estimates
Yes
Warranties
Yes
Accepted Payment Methods
- CreditCard
Reviews
4.99 Reviews
| Number of Stars | Image of Distribution | Number of Ratings |
|---|---|---|
| 89% | ||
| 11% | ||
| 0% | ||
| 0% | ||
| 0% |
Filter reviews by service
Showing 1-9 of 9 reviews
Harland Y.
May 2023
Gate for Driveway or Security Installation and Replacement
I highly recommend Zimmer Gates and Doors. The gate was installed 5 weeks ahead of schedule and exceeded my high expectations. Darryn listened to our needs, made suggestions for a style of gate that would compliment our aesthetics and recommended options to best meet our reasons for wanting/needing a gate. Cost effective, very high quality of product and first-class installation and service. Darryn not only hand washed and dried the gate upon completion, but spent a great deal of time walking me through the operational and technical components and answered my every question. Was self sufficient and required nothing from the client. Meticulous and tidy and the grounds looked better than before he arrived. Darryn even gave me his mobile number should I have questions in the future. I have met very few contractors that exhibit this level of passion for their work and I am thrilled with the overall result.
Kevin R.
Jan 2022
Gate for Driveway or Security Installation and Replacement
n/a
Michael H.
Dec 2021
Gate for Driveway or Security - Install or Replace - For Business
Wife was satisfied
Barbara B.
Jun 2021
Gate for Driveway or Security Installation and Replacement
Great customer service, and extremely knowledgeable
Karen L.
Apr 2021
Gate for Driveway or Security Installation and Replacement
Darryn did an excellent job repairing our non-working entry gate and added features that made it even better! From our first communication to the end result, he provided the highest quality service. I would definitely recommend him and hire him again.
Gary B.
Apr 2021
Gate for Driveway or Security Installation and Replacement
Quality work and professional .
James H.
Apr 2021
Gate for Driveway or Security Installation and Replacement
Darryn was always on time, but typically early. Well prepared, took his time, never seemed stressed out even when the electric wasnâ t working at first or the electric not hooked up exactly where he had asked. Nothing was a â big deal.â I am having him back in the fall for new garage doors. Very patient and took all the time needed to explain every detail to you and wanted you to understand and be satisfied with his job at the end. I certainly was! Great job and very satisfied customer!
Barry P.
Mar 2021
They did an excellent job and did not try and add other door items that were not necessary!!
Mickey M.
Feb 2021
They were on time and very professional.
Licensing
State Contractor License Requirements
All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.
*Contact business to see additional licenses.
FAQ
Zimmer Gates & Doors is currently rated 4.9 overall out of 5.
Monday: 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Tuesday: 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Wednesday: 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Thursday: 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Friday: 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed
Zimmer Gates & Doors accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard
Yes, Zimmer Gates & Doors offers free project estimates.
No, Zimmer Gates & Doors does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.
Yes, Zimmer Gates & Doors offers emergency services.
Yes, Zimmer Gates & Doors offers warranties.