ARHT Home Solutions logo
Approved
Approved

ARHT Home Solutions

Asphalt Shingle Roofing Installation and Replacement, Vinyl Siding - Install or Completely Replace, Wood or Fiber Cement Siding Installation or Complete Replacement,

About us

We are an exterior remodeling consultant and solutions company with experts of years of on hand experience to guide you through your home remodeling project. ARHT offers a broad array of home improvement services that are customized by your needs and budget including, windows, roofing, siding, trim, gutters, doors, specialty design such as kitchen or bathroom renovations and energy-efficient solutions. We are constantly striving to go above and beyond the industry standards and are up to date with the ever-changing industry technological advances. ARHT Home Solutions has certifications through many building product manufacturers and is an accredited business through the BBB and NRCA. Arht home solutions is becoming one of the fastest growing companies in the region. For our customer's convenience, we accept all major credit cards and offer numerous financing options for qualified buyers. Give us a call today to request your free estimate!

Business highlights

Se habla espanol
Emergency services offered
11 years of experience

Amenities

Emergency Services

Yes

Free Estimates

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
5.0151 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
99%
4
1%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-25 of 151 reviews
Pat E.
Sep 2026
5.0
6+ Room New Window Service
$15,000
I just had my front door replaced by ARHT Home Solutions and they did and exceptional job. I want to say that from the beginning they were very professional and helped me through my decision-making process. The team was great from communication to the installation of the door. I am very happy and satisfied with the final result. I've also been getting wonderful compliments from my neighbors. I would highly recommend ARHT Home Solutions for any home-Improvement projects.

Homeowner
Sep 2026
5.0
Great experience! They agreed to work on my 50-year-old shed. It was carpenter-built. Most companies refused. They repaired carpenter ant damage to the door frame and installed a new roof and vinyl siding (with some more repairs). I had researched best practices for the work I wanted done. Their recommendations for performing all tasks were in line with best practices. I didn't want shortcuts because it's a shed. Everyone I came in contact with, whether by phone or in person, was professional, polite, and friendly. They stayed in touch by phone, texts, and email. They asked if I had questions. The workman explained exactly what they would be doing each day. My shed looks great!!!

Hans K.
Jun 2026
5.0
Asphalt Shingle Roofing Installation and Replacement
$14,110
Shed shingles were falling apart. ARHT replaced them and installed new underlayment and drip edge and installed a ridge vent. it looks great. Crew was great! Just one day. Two people for a fairly small job. The job I needed most urgently was the shingles because the roof was starting to leak. (I had to cover the whole roof with a tarp). I had the representative give me a bid on new soffit and facia around the whole house while he was there about the shed. I went ahead and hired them to do the soffit/facia job too. That job also went great. Different crew (four guys). They actually were able to get to this job before the shed, within a few days of signing the contract. They had to postpone the shed a bit because of rain, but got to it fairly quickly so I could take the tarp down and stop worrying about leaking. ARHT was willing to do the shed job by itself even if I hadn't done the soffit/facia while others I called wouldn't do the shed by itself. I definitely recommend them.

Hans K.
Jun 2026
5.0
Asphalt Shingle Roofing Installation and Replacement
$14,110
Shed shingles were falling apart. ARHT replaced them and installed new underlayment and drip edge and installed a ridge vent. it looks great. Crew was great! Just one day. Two people for a fairly small job. The job I needed most urgently was the shingles because the roof was starting to leak. (I had to cover the whole roof with a tarp). I had the representative give me a bid on new soffit and facia around the whole house while he was there about the shed. I went ahead and hired them to do the soffit/facia job too. That job also went great. Different crew (four guys). They actually were able to get to this job before the shed, within a few days of signing the contract. They had to postpone the shed a bit because of rain, but got to it fairly quickly so I could take the tarp down and stop worrying about leaking. ARHT was willing to do the shed job by itself even if I hadn't done the soffit/facia while others I called wouldn't do the shed by itself. I definitely recommend them.

Dan G.
Jun 2026
5.0
Commercial Asphalt Shingle Roofing Installation or Replacement
$7,000
ARHT Home Solutions did a great job on my roof. The handled the entire interface with my insurance company and minimized to cost of my roof replacement. 100% satisfied!

Dan G.
Jun 2026
5.0
Asphalt Shingle Roofing Installation and Replacement
$7,000
ARHT Home Solutions did a great job on my roof. The handled the entire interface with my insurance company and minimized to cost of my roof replacement. 100% satisfied!

Al D.
Apr 2026
5.0
Asphalt Shingle Roofing Installation and Replacement
ARHT Home Solutions was great to work with. They replaced our roof and did a phenomenal job working with us and our insurance company to get it done! The roofing crew was professional, kept us informed along the way and worked very hard to knock the project out!

Susan K.
Apr 2026
5.0
Asphalt Shingle Roofing Installation and Replacement
$37,000
The job actually involved replacing windows and an exterior door, but the drop down list didn't include that as an option for some reason. Our 1970 home still had the original wood windows (25 of them). We also wanted to replace our exterior kitchen door after a full gut kitchen remodel. (The contractor for the kitchen made it sound like the door replacement would be difficult.) We got quotes from 3 different pro's. ARHT did not have a high pressure sales approach, which was a huge plus. From start to finish, the process with ARHT was helpful, professional, and courteous. On day of install, all old windows were removed and new windows installed. The exterior kitchen door was removed/replaced, easy peasy. One window sash was broken at some point before delivery; I was informed of the replacement plan same day. Install was efficient and the crew did a great job with clean up. I highly recommend ARHT!

Shaun B.
Apr 2026
5.0
Asphalt Shingle Roofing Repair
I had an exceptional experience with ARHT Home Solutions. They did an amazing job replacing the ridge vent on my roof that was not installed properly from the original construction. The whole process was seamless from start to finish. The entire team was professional, informative and courteous. The work was performed efficiently with quality and care. I highly recommend ARHT for all your home improvement needs.

Shaun B.
Apr 2026
5.0
Asphalt Shingle Roofing Repair
I had an exceptional experience with ARHT Home Solutions. They did an amazing job replacing the ridge vent on my roof that was not installed properly from the original construction. The whole process was seamless from start to finish. The entire team was professional, informative and courteous. The work was performed efficiently with quality and care. I highly recommend ARHT for all your home improvement needs.

Athar M.
Mar 2026
5.0
Asphalt Shingle Roofing Installation and Replacement
ARHT has provided excellent and professional service at a very reasonable cost. They were involved in every step in providing information seeked, and finished the job thoroughly and in a timely manner. They were courteous and disciplined, and were taking the lead to provide services to the complete satisfaction. After finishing the job, the cleaned all the spaces around the work area of any debri. I strongly in fact very strongly recommend them to any one.

Athar M.
Mar 2026
5.0
ARHT has provided excellent and professional service at a very reasonable cost. They were involved in every step in providing information seeked, and finished the job thoroughly and in a timely manner. They were courteous and disciplined, and were taking the lead to provide services to the complete satisfaction. After finishing the job, the cleaned all the spaces around the work area of any debri. I strongly in fact very strongly recommend them to any one.

David K.
Jan 2026
5.0
Asphalt Shingle Roofing Installation and Replacement
$7,800
Great experience with ARHT Home Solutions in getting our roof replaced. Once we were ready to move forward with the installation, the entire ARHT team did a great job providing timely communications and explaining the process. The roof installation itself could not have been smoother. Osmart and the team were professional, punctual and courteous throughout the installation. I highly recommend ARHT Home Solutions for any home roofing needs.

Chad R.
Jan 2026
5.0
$12,000
I can’t say enough great things about ARHT Home Solutions and the exceptional work they did on my home. They specialize in home energy efficiency and insulation services (among other home improvement services), and their team completely transformed my attic by properly insulating it, sealing all air gaps, and bringing everything up to code. The difference is immediate — my house now feels warmer, more comfortable, and I know it’s added real value to my home. A huge shoutout to Milton, Project Manager and Operations Executive, who was incredibly helpful throughout the entire process. He took the time to explain every step, answered all my questions, and made sure everything ran smoothly from start to finish. His professionalism and communication really set the tone for the whole experience. Their rates are very competitive and reasonable, and in my experience, they truly offer some of the best pricing in the DMV for the quality of work you receive.

John P.
Dec 2025
5.0
Asphalt Shingle Roofing Installation and Replacement
$19,000
Replaced entire roof due to storm damage. Eva's quite professional and they used quality materials and finished job quickly. I'm very pleased with the project.

Lena O.
Oct 2025
5.0
Asphalt Shingle Roofing Installation and Replacement
ARHT was great. We got a beautiful, quality custom door for our home. Installation happened on time and was done very quickly. There was very little lift for us. All we had to do was discuss with our salesperson what we were looking for and they did the rest. If you want a custom door for your home, look into ARHT.

Jessee M.
Sep 2025
5.0
Asphalt Shingle Roofing Installation and Replacement
$34,000
ARHT Home solutions did an excellent job on our home. They helped us through the entire process and was able to replace our roof, gutters and even our garage door very quickly. I would recommend them to anyone looking to replace their roof. Thank you ARHT, our family loves the new look of our home.

Dominic G.
Sep 2025
5.0
Asphalt Shingle Roofing Installation and Replacement
Arht Home Solutions did a fantastic job with our complete roof replacement on our house and our attached garage. They were punctual and professional throughout the entire process, as well as thorough.

Richard L.
Jul 2025
5.0
Asphalt Shingle Roofing Installation and Replacement
$75,000
ARHT Home Solutions' team had done a great job on my project. Sales team and Install team were both very professional and patient in dealing with multiple parties; they also provided update and expected timeline very clearly. The install team executed the projected in a very efficient and swift manner. For a big project like mine, they kept the property very clean and cleaned up very well. There wasn't anything sign that a large team was working around the house at all. They presented a very fair and accurate quote and wrapped up everything ahead of schedule. One can always find lower offer, however, Warren Buffett once said: “Price is what you pay, value is what you get.” And ARHT is the textbook example of that.

Mary W.
Jun 2025
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
We recently had our asphalt roof replaced by ARHT Home Solutions. We have been very happy with the process. Widman Calderon was well organized and knowledgeable about the process and the selection of the roofing materials. He kept us informed of each step of the process and their craftsmanship is superior. The job was well done with great communication and responsiveness, hard working installers. My neighbors could see how efficient they were when they looked outside their upstairs windows, watching them work. He/they made the process of getting a new roof effortless. Widman showed us photos throughout the roofing process. Their transparency shows that they are not here to take advantage of the customer. There was no pressure. The job was completed in one day, We received other quotes and selected ARHT. We couldn't be more pleased with the roofing services provided by ARHT Home Solutions! We even discussed replacing our siding with them - in the future. I give them a 5+ rating

Mary W.
Jun 2025
5.0
Asphalt Shingle Roofing Installation and Replacement
We recently had our asphalt roof replaced by ARHT Home Solutions. We have been very happy with the process. Widman Calderon was well organized and knowledgeable about the process and the selection of the roofing materials. He kept us informed of each step of the process and their craftsmanship is superior. The job was well done with great communication and responsiveness, hard working installers. My neighbors could see how efficient they were when they looked outside their upstairs windows, watching them work. He/they made the process of getting a new roof effortless. Widman showed us photos throughout the roofing process. Their transparency shows that they are not here to take advantage of the customer. There was no pressure. The job was completed in one day, We received other quotes and selected ARHT. We couldn't be more pleased with the roofing services provided by ARHT Home Solutions! We even discussed replacing our siding with them - in the future. I give them a 5+ rating

Amy F.
Jun 2025
5.0
We recently had our roof placed from Arht Home Solutions. We have been very happy with the process. The company has been very easy to work with. They kept us informed of each step of the process and their craftsmanship is superior.

LJ P.
Jun 2025
5.0
$25,000
Job done well with great communication and responsiveness, hard working installers.

Linda P.
May 2025
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$25,000
ARHT expertly guided me through the entire roof and gutter install. Since the house required additional tree trimming and soffit repairs they provided suggestions for subcontractors. Overall the house looks better and no more roof leaks!

Ario S.
May 2025
5.0
Asphalt Shingle Roofing Installation and Replacement
I had the pleasure of working with ARHT home solutions for my roofing needs. They made the process of getting a new roof effortless. As someone with a busy life, it is important for me that communication is quick, clear and precise. The team met with me multiple times throughout the process ensuring I understand what needs to be done, the product I am getting and any issues that come up. They provided photos throughout the roofing process and try to provide the best solution possible. Their transparency shows that they are not here to take advantage of the customer. There was no pressure for upselling, they only recommended what they think is the best. They also completed job in one day, to make sure my weekend was not disturbed.
...
Showing 1-25 of 151

Licensing

Licensed*

Trade License Number

137753

Trade License Locale

MD

Trade License Expiration

10/10/2027

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

ARHT Home Solutions is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.

ARHT Home Solutions accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, ARHT Home Solutions offers free project estimates.

No, ARHT Home Solutions does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

Yes, ARHT Home Solutions offers emergency services.

No, ARHT Home Solutions does not offer warranties.