Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
BJ Electric logo

BJ Electric

Electrical for Home Addition or Remodel Installation, Electrical for Home Addition, Electrical Wiring or Panel Upgrade,

About us

Our mission is to be a provider that brings back the personal touch with our customers. We will build a relationship that will last a lifetime after you see our quality work. As a locally owned and operated business we feel invested in our clients and constantly strive for customer satisfaction. We won't leave until the job is done right! Call or click to schedule an free estimate today!

Business highlights

Emergency services offered
5 years of experience

Services we offer

Add new Outlets and switches, Add new lighting, And much much more. That's just a small list of what we offer if you have any question dont hesitate to give us a call., Electrical service upgrades 100amp to 200amp, Farm work, Finish basements, Hot tubs, New construction, Replace old lighting fixtures, Replace old or broken outlets and switches, Service calls and troubleshooting, Small to large remodels, Electrical pannel swaps

Amenities

Emergency Services

Yes

Free Estimates

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
4.73 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
67%
4
33%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%
Showing 1-3 of 3 reviews
Polly N.
Jul 2022
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Great customer service. Appt was scheduled for Wed but had a opening and called and was able to stop by 2 days early. Work was done quickly and he even did an extra quick project that was wasn’t on the original request. Would definitely hire again .

Richard P.
Jul 2022
4.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$1,000
They were pretty fast and responsive with the work. The only criticism I have was they put an exposed metal conduit. I don't know why they didn't hide it. I want an explanation regarding that matter.

Rob K.
Jun 2022
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Great experience!

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

BJ Electric is currently rated 4.7 overall out of 5.

BJ Electric accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, BJ Electric offers free project estimates.

No, BJ Electric does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

Yes, BJ Electric offers emergency services.

No, BJ Electric does not offer warranties.