Bluewater Pool Products logo
Approved
Approved

Bluewater Pool Products

Swimming Pool Heaters Installation and Replacement, Swimming Pool Heaters Repair or Service, In Ground Swimming Pool or Accessories Repair or Service,

About us

Were a locally owned and operated company that values honesty and integrity and takes pride in the services we provide to our residential and commercial clients. We specialize in pool renovations. We provide free estimates, and you will find us to be competitively priced. We look forward to building lasting relationships and guarantee your satisfaction!

Services we offer

Leak Detection - $400, Pool Equipment Repair , Pool Heater Install - $4450, Salt System Install - $1950, Swimming Pool - Remodel

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Warranties

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
This pro is new on Angi.Be the first to write them a review!
This pro is new on Homeadvisor.Be the first to write them a review!

Licensing

Licensed*

Trade License Number

CPC1456776

Trade License Locale

FL

Trade License Expiration

08/31/2026

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Monday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Tuesday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Wednesday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Thursday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Friday: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Saturday: 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Sunday: Closed

Bluewater Pool Products accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, Bluewater Pool Products offers free project estimates.

No, Bluewater Pool Products does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Bluewater Pool Products does not offer emergency services.

Yes, Bluewater Pool Products offers warranties.