Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
ENJ Lawncare logo

ENJ Lawncare

Lawn Care Maintenance and Mowing, Snow Removal, Commercial Lawn Care Maintenance and Mowing,

About us

You can depend on us to provide a high quality service at a fair and honest price. We understand that the future of our business depends upon our reputation and that is why customer service is by far our highest priority. If you are looking for a professional you can trust, please call today to schedule a no-obligation estimate! 7 years of experience!

Services we offer

Bed maintenance , Edging , Lawncare, Mowing Maintaining , Pruning

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
5.04 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-4 of 4 reviews
Susan S.
Jun 2022
5.0
Lawn Care Maintenance and Mowing
Yes, I recommend this pro
I already did this Angie

Dakota A.
Jun 2022
5.0
Lawn Care Maintenance and Mowing
Yes, I recommend this pro
$175
We were having a hard time keeping up with all of the weeds at our business, but ENJ came out and did a FANTASTIC JOB!! We are so happy with the work they did!!

Mary L.
Jun 2022
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
A 10 foot high 25 shrub arborvitae hedge sorely needed trimming . It was done by ENJ Lawncare . We are Very pleased with not only the end result but with the care that was taken right down to the clean up and removal of the trimmings. We will not hesitate to have future work done by ENJ Lawncare

Robert B.
Jun 2022
5.0
Lawn Care Maintenance and Mowing
Yes, I recommend this pro
n/a

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

ENJ Lawncare is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.

Monday: Open All Day Tuesday: Open All Day Wednesday: Open All Day Thursday: Open All Day Friday: Open All Day Saturday: Open All Day Sunday: Open All Day

ENJ Lawncare accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, ENJ Lawncare offers free project estimates.

No, ENJ Lawncare does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, ENJ Lawncare does not offer emergency services.

No, ENJ Lawncare does not offer warranties.