Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.

Green Light Restoration
Water Removal Recovery Service, Fire or Smoke Damage Recovery Service, Recovery Service Service,
About us
Green Light will Light the path to your recovery. We’re ready to restore your home or place of business after any disaster. 24 Hours a Day, 7 Days a Week Emergency Remediation Services for Water, Fire, and Mold Damage.
Business highlights
Emergency services offered
Veteran owned and operated
8 years of experience
Services we offer
Water cleanup, fire cleanup and remediation., mold removal and remediation, pipe burst cleanup, sewage cleanup
Amenities
Emergency Services
Yes
Free Estimates
Yes
Accepted Payment Methods
- CreditCard
Reviews
5.02 Reviews
| Number of Stars | Image of Distribution | Number of Ratings |
|---|---|---|
| 100% | ||
| 0% | ||
| 0% | ||
| 0% | ||
| 0% |
Showing 1-2 of 2 reviews
Fidel W.
Dec 2021
It was great. Their customer was good. They were very friendly. The price was reasonable compared to others. I liked what they had to say.
Tap C.
Dec 2021
The staff is very professional.
Licensing
State Contractor License Requirements
All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.
*Contact business to see additional licenses.
FAQ
Green Light Restoration is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.
Green Light Restoration accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard
Yes, Green Light Restoration offers free project estimates.
No, Green Light Restoration does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.
Yes, Green Light Restoration offers emergency services.
No, Green Light Restoration does not offer warranties.