GV LANDSCAPING SOLUTIONS, LLC logo
Approved
Approved

GV LANDSCAPING SOLUTIONS, LLC

Landscape Yard or Garden Installation, Landscape Minor Grading or Resloping Service, Retaining Wall Installation,

About us

GV Landscaping Solutions is committed to excellence in every aspect of our business. We uphold a standard of integrity bound by fairness, honesty and personal responsibility. Our distinction is the quality of service we bring to our customers. Accurate knowledge of our trade combined with ability is what makes us true professionals. Above all, we are watchful of our customers' interests, and make their concerns the basis of our business.

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
5.05 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%
Showing 1-5 of 5 reviews
Colette A.
Jun 2026
5.0
Google Review
Outstanding job- prompt and just what I asked for. I’ll definitely be calling them again!!

Scott C.
Jun 2026
5.0
Google Review
Fair price. Professional crew. Quick worth attention to detail. Highly recommend.

Scott M.
Jun 2026
5.0
Google Review
I can't thank GV Landscaping enough for coming and taking care of our needs in a timely and cost effective fashion. Thank you so much and I highly recommend them! They trimmed our Clusia's perfectly, they are not easy to trim and many companies just rush through and chop them. They took their time and did a perfect job.

Cathy W.
Jun 2026
5.0
Google Review
I purchased a Villa Style Condo in Bradenton FL. The landscaping was old, tired, and overgrown with weeds. Xavier and his team created my vision of a low maintenance hardscape around my home. They stayed within my budget, arrived as scheduled, were friendly and worked very hard to complete the job in 2 days. Xavier and his crew were easy going and we tweaked a few items as the job progressed. I am completely satisfied with the end product and recommend them without hesitation!

Kevin G.
Jun 2026
5.0
Google Review
They did a great job on property cleanup, including shrub, trees, debris and weeds. They even made a suggestion on adding additional ground cover after issues we had with grubs. Great communication and quality work.

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

GV LANDSCAPING SOLUTIONS, LLC is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.

Monday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Tuesday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Wednesday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Thursday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Friday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Saturday: Closed Sunday: Closed

GV LANDSCAPING SOLUTIONS, LLC accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, GV LANDSCAPING SOLUTIONS, LLC offers free project estimates.

No, GV LANDSCAPING SOLUTIONS, LLC does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, GV LANDSCAPING SOLUTIONS, LLC does not offer emergency services.

No, GV LANDSCAPING SOLUTIONS, LLC does not offer warranties.