Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.

Hartmans Hammer
Thermostat - Install or Replace, Thermostat - Repair or Reprogram, Acoustic Ceiling Tiles - Install,
About us
We specialize in handyman services, home repairs, and more! We guarantee your satisfaction, and we won’t leave until the job is done right. We pride ourselves on the quality work we provide, while delivering great customer service! Check out all the services we offer below and call -or- click to schedule a free estimate today!
Reviews
5.02 Reviews
| Number of Stars | Image of Distribution | Number of Ratings |
|---|---|---|
| 100% | ||
| 0% | ||
| 0% | ||
| 0% | ||
| 0% |
Showing 1-2 of 2 reviews
Andrew U.
Nov 2023
Went well hung tv on wall
Michael F.
Nov 2023
Very professional, shows up and does everything he says on time and very good quality! I’ll be using Hartman’s hammer from here on out! If you want the job done right call Hartman’s hammer!
Licensing
State Contractor License Requirements
All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.
*Contact business to see additional licenses.
FAQ
Hartmans Hammer is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.
No, Hartmans Hammer does not offer free project estimates.
No, Hartmans Hammer does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.
No, Hartmans Hammer does not offer emergency services.
No, Hartmans Hammer does not offer warranties.