Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.

Jimmy's Electrical Services & Remodeling
Electrical for Home Addition or Remodel Installation, Electrical for Home Addition, Electrical Wiring or Panel Upgrade,
About us
City of Pittsburgh electrician. Jimmys Electrical Service, LLC is committed to excellence in every aspect of our business. Free Estimates, Affordable Pricing. Feel free to text at 717-793-1077...All calls are returned Same Day! We look forward to doing business with you.
Business highlights
Emergency services offered
9 years of experience
Amenities
Emergency Services
Yes
Free Estimates
Yes
Warranties
Yes
Accepted Payment Methods
- CreditCard
Reviews
4.610 Reviews
| Number of Stars | Image of Distribution | Number of Ratings |
|---|---|---|
| 90% | ||
| 0% | ||
| 0% | ||
| 0% | ||
| 10% |
Showing 1-10 of 10 reviews
Adrian S.
Mar 2025
Jimmy is an excellent choice for you electrical needs. We will be contacting him again.
Ivan R.
Jan 2025
This contractor is amazing! He came over and realized that what I needed wasn't something that needed to be scheduled. He was great at listening and suggesting alternatives. When it was said and done, I had a new, safer way to power a new heat pump dryer along with a couple other lines ran for future work that we discussed.
Jacob N.
Oct 2024
Does great work and is very reliable. Will be hiring him again and using him in the future
Derek E.
Jan 2024
Jimmy did some electrical work on my house. They were very nice, professional, and timely. They were able to schedule me in very quickly. Their prices are fair and I would easily recommend them.
Angel H.
Jan 2024
Jimmy was Amazing! Always on time and professional. He listened to what I needed and was able to help me upgrade my switches and turn my 110 to 120! Efficient and professional. He will be my electrician moving forward.
Jay M.
Jan 2024
I have worked with Jimmy on multiple occasions and he has always been professional, prompt, affordable and super knowledgeable. I feel great about his work when he leaves, not fearing that my house will explode in the middle of the night, and I have never had any issues where he has had to come back to fix something (which I have had with other contractors I have hired - FOR SURE!)
Garfield D.
Jan 2024
Great service, very professional.
Dustin L.
Aug 2020
Terrible. Took on a job and didn’t show up, had to reschedule our kitchen install because if it. Completely unreliable!!
Courtney C.
Jul 2020
It went very well.
Andre K.
Jul 2020
It was pretty cool. It was okay. They were straightforward.
Licensing
State Contractor License Requirements
All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.
*Contact business to see additional licenses.
FAQ
Jimmy's Electrical Services & Remodeling is currently rated 4.6 overall out of 5.
Jimmy's Electrical Services & Remodeling accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard
Yes, Jimmy's Electrical Services & Remodeling offers free project estimates.
No, Jimmy's Electrical Services & Remodeling does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.
Yes, Jimmy's Electrical Services & Remodeling offers emergency services.
Yes, Jimmy's Electrical Services & Remodeling offers warranties.