Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Lester's Floor Covering logo

Lester's Floor Covering

Laminate Wood or Stone Flooring Installation, Laminate Wood or Stone Flooring - Install, Vinyl or Linoleum Sheet Flooring or Tiles Installation,

About us

With over 30 years of experience, Lester's Carpet Service, works hard to bring each customer the best possible service and quality available. We look forward to working with you on your next project. We welcome your questions and thank you for your interest.

Business highlights

Se habla espanol
37 years of experience

Services we offer

hardwood, laminate , tile , vinyl plank

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
5.03 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%
Showing 1-3 of 3 reviews
Dawn M.
Jan 2020
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Does very good work. Very satisfied.

Tony O.
Jan 2020
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
He is very friendly and does great work.

Mary
Jan 2020
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
I have done some work with him and he has done work for me so I know he does good work and has a bunch of happy customers.

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Lester's Floor Covering is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.

Lester's Floor Covering accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, Lester's Floor Covering offers free project estimates.

No, Lester's Floor Covering does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Lester's Floor Covering does not offer emergency services.

No, Lester's Floor Covering does not offer warranties.