Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Default business cover photo

Mendoza's Cleaning Services

Maid Service, Post Construction - Clean-up, Ducts & Vents - Clean,

About us

Family owned Housecleaning Business.

Business highlights

11 years of experience

Services we offer

Housecleaning and Commercial Cleaning Services

Reviews
5.02 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%
Showing 1-2 of 2 reviews
Clarissa S.
Nov 2015
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$100
.

Clarissa S.
Oct 2015
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$100
Mendoza Cleaning met my all expectations.  The house is over 28,000 sq ft, fully furnished with carpet and cork flooring. With rare exception they touched all surfaces and cleaned all spaces to a safe hypoallergenic environment.  <br /> <br /> All cleaning supplies provided by me.

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Mendoza's Cleaning Services is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.

No, Mendoza's Cleaning Services does not offer free project estimates.

No, Mendoza's Cleaning Services does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Mendoza's Cleaning Services does not offer emergency services.

No, Mendoza's Cleaning Services does not offer warranties.