Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Scottsbluff Handyman logo

Scottsbluff Handyman

Interior Home or Surfaces Service, Bathroom - Remodel, Kitchen - Remodel,

About us

Bathroom remodeling contractor offering tile, bathtub replacement, plumbing replacement, tub to shower conversion, toilet replacement, painting, drywall repair, towel bar and safety bar installation, door replacement. Over 30 years in the housing industry. Project evaluation available at no cost.

Business highlights

Veteran owned and operated
33 years of experience

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
This pro is new on Angi.Be the first to write them a review!
This pro is new on Homeadvisor.Be the first to write them a review!

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Scottsbluff Handyman accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, Scottsbluff Handyman offers free project estimates.

No, Scottsbluff Handyman does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Scottsbluff Handyman does not offer emergency services.

No, Scottsbluff Handyman does not offer warranties.