Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Geo Icon
Modern Impressions Construction Inc. logo

Modern Impressions Construction Inc.

Acoustic Ceiling Tiles - Install, Drywall - Install, Drywall - Repair,

About us

Family owned business with over 20 years of experience handling all your Remodeling needs- kitchen and bath, room additions, countertops, marble and granite, painting, plumbing, electrical, decks, flooring, tile, finished basements, game rooms.

Business highlights

8 years of experience

Services we offer

Family owned business with over 20 years of experience handling all your Remodeling needs- kitchen and bath, room additions, countertops, marble and granite, painting, plumbing, electrical, decks, flooring, tile finish basements, game rooms.

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Warranties

Yes

Accepted Payment Methods

  • CreditCard
Reviews
5.03 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%
Showing 1-3 of 3 reviews
M S.
Jan 2024
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Dale, performed an in home inspection, took measurements, listened to my design plans and provided a written estimate via email. He and his crew were timely, friendly and professional. Dale communicated with me during the entire construction process and followed up post construction to make sure all was well.

Vanessa V.
Oct 2023
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$98,000
Amazing! Simple process, owner was easy to work with, staff was very knowledgeable and accommodating. We would hire again in a heartbeat!

Shannon L.
Oct 2023
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$21,000
They took my vision and made it a reality. The quality of materials used were top quality as well. The guys that came to the house were also very friendly, clean,trustworthy and patient with my animals
Response from Modern Impressions Construction Inc.
"Thank you for the review [Member Name Removed]! It was a pleasure working with you and installing your new custom bathroom!"

Licensing

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Modern Impressions Construction Inc. is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.

Modern Impressions Construction Inc. accepts the following forms of payment: CreditCard

Yes, Modern Impressions Construction Inc. offers free project estimates.

No, Modern Impressions Construction Inc. does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Modern Impressions Construction Inc. does not offer emergency services.

Yes, Modern Impressions Construction Inc. offers warranties.