Parks Construction & Investments Inc logo
Approved
Approved

Parks Construction & Investments Inc

Kitchen Remodel, Major Renovation Multiple Room Service,

About us

We specialize in all phases of remodeling for your home, business, bathrooms, kitchens, finishing basements, and more! We offer a diverse range of services tailored to meet the unique needs of every customer. We take a personalized approach to each project. We work closely with our clients to understand their vision, preferences, and budgetary requirements. We strive to exceed expectations by delivering exceptional service, great quality work, and professionalism on every job. Read more below on all the services we offer and contact us with any questions or to schedule a free estimate today!

Business highlights

20 years of experience

Amenities

Free Estimates

Yes

Warranties

Yes

Reviews
5.017 Reviews
Number of StarsImage of DistributionNumber of Ratings
5
76%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Filter reviews by service

Showing 1-17 of 17 reviews
Denise H.
Jun 2026
5.0
Kitchen Remodel
Sid & his crew were professional from start to finish. The kitchen remodel was exactly what we needed for the space we had to work with. As with any project, there were some issues with our space that was addressed and repaired to our liking. Any questions or concerns were answered quickly and with positive results. The knowledge of style, colors, and layout were very much appreciated throughout the project. Any issues we find up to a year later, Sid has offered to come back and make it right. Any future projects we have we will be contacting Parks Construction first!! Thank you Sid, we love our new kitchen!!

Mark H.
May 2026
5.0
Kitchen Remodel
$55,000
Parks Construction did both my bathroom and kitchen remodel. I was impressed with Sid's understanding of what I was hoping to accomplice with the limited space I have. When it was completed, I could not be more pleased with the outcome.

Lisa M.
Aug 2024
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$50,000
Sid completely remodeled my kitchen, master bath and guest bath along with redoing the tile in just about the entire house. With that big a job you can’t avoid a few bumps along the way but nothing Sid didn’t handle with complete professionalism! His attention to detail you probably won’t find in many contractors and he will work with you to be sure you are completely happy with the work. I would hire him again and have recommended him to anyone I know who needs a contractor!

Deborah C.
Aug 2024
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$130,000
It was a great experience! Sid has a great eye for design details. He was very helpful throughout the designing phase, kept me up to date on any delays and kept the timeline updated! He was very easy to work with. He and his crew were very professional! I have and will continue to refer Parks Construction to anyone who asks me “who I would recommend for home renovations “.

Jill I.
Aug 2024
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$20,000
Fantastic! We love how the bathrooms look! Sid and his crew were professional and friendly. They even put up with our spirited dog! Since this was our first major remodeling project Sid walked us through every step of the process. We were so appreciative of the time he took with us to explain the project and make the right choices on colors, styles and materials. We will definitely be looking to use Parks Construction for future remodeling projects.

Michelle A.
Aug 2024
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Sid and his team are highly professional, very experienced in their work, and are fun to work with. I would highly recommend them if you want a fabulous remodel to come home to!

Anita G.
Jul 2018
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$11,000
This is the third time I've hired Sid for a project. I really appreciate how he makes suggestions that work with my budget and my own vision of what I want done. Quality work by a good team.

Donna S.
Sep 2016
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
Very professional and hatdworking

Richard W.
Aug 2015
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$19,000
Communication from Sid was very good. Workers were excellent, hard working and neat. Compared to other contractors, Sid did a very good job of overseeing the job itself, and communicating potential issues and delays. Price was competitive for work that was done. We would hire Sid again.

Anita G.
Jul 2015
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$14,800
Sid helps you make intelligent choices and doesn't try to sell you stuff you don't need. The quality and timeliness of the work was outstanding. I highly recommend.

Geraldine P.
Sep 2013
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$16,675
showed up right on time did what he said would do very courteous

Janet K.
Jul 2013
5.0
Yes, I recommend this pro
$7,200
Workers were prompt and great attention to detail. Great value for the money. Would hire them again for another project. Finished sooner than estimated. Even did some work on a Saturday.

Douglas J.
Jul 2012
N/A
Selected for the work, even though the bid was $900. higher than the lowest bid. Contractor was selected due to (a) prior ServiceMagic reviews posted for the Parks Construction company, and (b) up-front salesmanship by the owner/salesman, who was a very nice person (and a very experienced salesman). I feel the company owner should have more closely monitored the work done by the one individual who did almost all of the work. The work lasted 8 days longer than projected. There were 19 days available to work, from beginning to end of the project.. For 3 of the days, no one showed or worked. For the 16 days actually worked, the work hours averaged only 4 hours per day. (The individual worked longer the last 2 days of the project.)The individual doing the work could have (a) started the work earlier in the morning, and (b) worked later in the afternoon each day. The worker usually left between 1:30 and 3:00 pm most days.. The tile work in the shower (walls, ceiling, and floors) and floor outside the shower was very nicely done, but the plumbing work could have been more professional..I bought the plumbing items (shower accessories, Roman tub faucet, and commode) for installation, but the owners paperwork for each item was thrown away and not left with me.

Joseph S.
Jan 2012
N/A
Yes, I recommend this pro
Timely and cost effective, got all the permits and inspections. We even hired for more work.

Amy M.
Dec 2011
N/A
Kitchen Remodel
Yes, I recommend this pro
Sid from Parks Construction is fantastic! It was my first experience with remodeling and he was very professional. He even helped me choose tile,cabinets and counters for my new kitchen and took the time to explain the differences in products to me. He was very detail oriented and made sure I was happy every step of the way. I can't praise he and his team enough. I am in love with my new kitchen and will be using Sid again soon!

Gary P.
Sep 2010
5.0
Kitchen Remodel
Yes, I recommend this pro
Parks Construction started work promptly and kept us well informed throughout both the interior house renovation project and the exterior repair work we contracted for them to do. Their attention to detail was exceptional. They were responsive to changes, additions, and follow up items. We received an extremely fine renovation at a very fair price.

Patricia N.
Nov 2009
N/A
Yes, I recommend this pro
I am happy with the great job. Sid goes above and beyond, to please his customer, they are his first priority. Being such a perfectionist, makes sure all is as it should be, to the very last detail. I absolutely would recommend him.

Licensing

Licensed*

Trade License Number

CBC1257493

Trade License Locale

FL

Trade License Expiration

08/31/2026

State Contractor License Requirements

All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.

*Contact business to see additional licenses.

FAQ

Parks Construction & Investments Inc is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.

Yes, Parks Construction & Investments Inc offers free project estimates.

No, Parks Construction & Investments Inc does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.

No, Parks Construction & Investments Inc does not offer emergency services.

Yes, Parks Construction & Investments Inc offers warranties.