Find top-rated Pros in your area
Enter a zip code and get matched to businesses near you.
Patios and Chimneys
Brick and Stone Patios, Walks, and Steps - Install, Brick, Stone or Block Wall - Install, Brick, Stone or Block Wall - Repair,
About us
Here at Patios and Chimneys, we sustain our business on quality and integrity. With over 24 years of experience we are experts in the Masonry trade and are committed to quality from the beginning to the end of your project. Contact us for a free estimate. We look forward to earning your business.
Business highlights
30 years of experience
Amenities
Free Estimates
Yes
Reviews
5.012 Reviews
| Number of Stars | Image of Distribution | Number of Ratings |
|---|---|---|
| 100% | ||
| 0% | ||
| 0% | ||
| 0% | ||
| 0% |
Showing 1-12 of 12 reviews
Lisa W.
May 2021
Jorge and his crew did excellent work. They were extremely meticulous and we are thrilled with the finished product. I highly recommend them.
Wendy P.
Oct 2020
Jorge and his team did a great job on the install of our outdoor stone fireplace. Completed the job in only 2 days. Very good masonry work and cleaned up the area after each visit. Would highly recommend!!
Michael S.
Aug 2020
He brought in a crew and did the job in one day. outstanding stone work. cleaned up. didn't mess up my pool, lawn or landscape. I'd use again.
Joe R.
Jul 2020
a full days work, hard workers, structurally sound, paid attention to details, and made it look good, fits with other brick work.
Kathy C.
Jun 2020
Very professional job! Finished in 1 very long day! Extremely happy with the results.
Jody P.
Jun 2020
Jorges team did an awesome job. Second big job I've used them on. Would highly recommend them!
Robert M.
Jun 2020
He did a good job.
Chris D.
Jun 2020
Fantastic, fast quality work. Jorge was great to work with and his crew worked hard to finish. Would definitely use again!
Tommy K.
Jun 2020
They did an excellent job! Hard workers and cleaned up everything above expectations.
Response from Patios and Chimneys
"Thank you and I really enjoyed working for you!"
Michelle N.
May 2020
Neat. Fast. Professional
Anthony J.
May 2020
It was fine. They were professional. They did a good job.
Victor C.
May 2020
Awesome people
Licensing
State Contractor License Requirements
All statements concerning insurance, licenses, and bonds are informational only, and are self-reported. Since insurance, licenses and bonds can expire and can be cancelled, homeowners should always check such information for themselves. To find more licensing information for your state, visit our Find Licensing Requirements page.
*Contact business to see additional licenses.
FAQ
Patios and Chimneys is currently rated 5.0 overall out of 5.
Yes, Patios and Chimneys offers free project estimates.
No, Patios and Chimneys does not offer eco-friendly accreditations.
No, Patios and Chimneys does not offer emergency services.
No, Patios and Chimneys does not offer warranties.